VA State Shoot 2018
View Results
Individual - All
Individual - Sr
Individual - Jr
Team - All
Team - Sr
Team - Jr
Individual - Sr Scope
Individual - Jr Scope
Individual - Sr Iron Sights
Individual - Jr Iron Sights
Team - Sr Scope
Team - Jr Scope
Team - Sr Iron Sights
Team - Jr Iron Sights
Prone - All
Prone - Sr Scope
Prone - Jr Scope
Prone - Sr Iron Sights
Prone - Jr Iron Sights
Standing - All
Standing - Sr Scope
Standing - Jr Scope
Standing - Sr Iron Sights
Standing - Jr Iron Sights
Kneeling - All
Kneeling - Sr Scope
Kneeling - Jr Scope
Kneeling - Sr Iron Sights
Kneeling - Jr Iron Sights
Individual - Sr National Class
Individual - Jr National Class
Individual - Sr Open Class
Individual - Jr Open Class
Team - Sr National Class
Team - Jr National Class
Team - Sr Open Class
Prone - Sr National Class
Prone - Jr National Class
Prone - Sr Open Class
Prone - Jr Open Class
Individual - Sporter
Individual - Sporter - Sr
Individual - Sporter - Jr
Individual - Precision
Individual - Precision - Sr
Team - Sporter
Team - Sporter - Sr
Team - Sporter - Jr
Prone - Sr
Prone - Jr
Prone - Sporter
Prone - Sporter - Sr
Prone - Sporter - Jr
Prone - Precision
Prone - Precision - Sr
Standing - Sr
Standing - Jr
Standing - Sporter
Standing - Sporter - Sr
Standing - Sporter - Jr
Standing - Precision
Standing - Precision - Sr
Kneeling - Sr
Kneeling - Jr
Kneeling - Sporter
Kneeling - Sporter - Sr
Kneeling - Sporter - Jr
Kneeling - Precision
Kneeling - Precision - Sr
Sitting - All
Slow Fire - All
Timed Fire - All
Rapid Fire - All
Individual - All
Rank
Participant
Round 1
Shoot Off
Individual
1
Coleman, Walker (4405)
24
24
24
2
McDonald, Brandon (3410)
24
23
24
3
Rice, Adam (4410)
24
22
24
4
Craun, Jacob (6204)
24
17
24
5
Cooper, Allison (6801)
23
0
23
6
Nicely, Cullen (1815)
23
0
23
7
Royce, Ben (8002)
23
0
23
8
Zarling, Lucas (5404)
23
0
23
Team - All
Rank
Participant
Round 1
Team
1
Fredericik Sr
69
69
2
Nottoway Sr
69
69
3
Powhatan Sr
67
67
4
Bedford Sr
66
66
5
Trigger Time Sr
65
65
6
Skyline Sr
60
60
7
Rockingham Sr
60
60
8
Clarke Sr
59
59
Individual - All
Rank
Participant
Prone
Standing
Kneeling
Individual
1
Clark, Emily (4801)
95 - 3
92 - 1
88 - 2
275 - 6
2
Hooker, Nick (4804)
97 - 5
77 - 1
82 - 1
256 - 7
3
Hodge, Gianna (5208)
86 - 1
78 - 0
84 - 1
248 - 2
Team - All
Rank
Participant
Prone
Standing
Kneeling
Team
1
Patrick Sr Iron Sights
279 - 7
215 - 3
236 - 1
730 - 11
2
Powhatan Sr Scope
255 - 6
212 - 1
235 - 3
675 - 6
3
Rockingham Jr Iron Sights
229 - 0
187 - 1
189 - 3
605 - 4
4
Fredericik Sr Scope
244 - 3
158 - 0
204 - 0
605 - 2
5
Cedar Mtn Sr Scope
252 - 1
183 - 0
222 - 1
603 - 2
6
Bedford Sr Scope
233 - 2
187 - 0
203 - 2
594 - 2
7
Rockingham Sr Iron Sights
250 - 2
133 - 0
202 - 2
575 - 4
8
Seven Bends Sr Scope
196 - 0
112 - 0
175 - 0
483 - 0
Individual - All
Rank
Participant
Round 1
Shoot Off
Individual
1
Maddox, Charlie (1402)
24
2
24
2
Allen, Jack (1804)
24
1
24
3
Wright, Howard (2412)
23
0
23
4
Smith, Jack (5214)
23
0
23
5
Van Ness, Jacob (2203)
23
0
23
6
Gillette, J. Emory (1004)
22
0
22
7
Novak, Kathryn (4409)
21
0
21
8
Jenkins, James (2406)
21
0
21
Team - All
Rank
Participant
Round 1
Team
1
Powhatan Sr
64
64
2
Brunswick Sr
64
64
3
Bedford Sr
62
62
4
Nottoway Sr
62
62
5
Airfield Sr
58
58
6
Four Rivers Jr
55
55
7
Cedar Mtn Sr
54
54
8
Trigger Time Sr
51
51
Individual - All
Rank
Participant
Chicken
Pig
Turkey
Ram
Shoot Off
Individual
1
Coleman, Walker (4405)
5
5
5
5
0
20
2
Hooker, Nick (4804)
5
5
4
5
0
19
3
Clark, Emily (4801)
3
5
5
5
0
18
4
Stewart, Josh (5215)
5
5
4
4
0
18
5
Avery, Caroline (5202)
5
3
4
5
0
17
6
Adcock, Amy (5201)
3
5
5
3
0
16
7
Coleman, Colbie (4404)
4
5
4
3
0
16
8
Rimmer, Josh (4011)
3
4
4
4
0
15
Team - All
Rank
Participant
Chicken
Pig
Turkey
Ram
Shoot Off
Team
1
Patrick Sr
11
15
13
14
0
51
2
Powhatan Sr
14
15
13
12
0
51
3
Nottoway Sr
14
14
13
15
0
50
4
Bedford Sr
14
14
11
10
0
41
5
Fredericik Sr
12
10
9
10
0
35
6
Patrick Jr
8
12
9
5
0
34
7
Rockingham Jr
8
11
7
4
0
29
8
Rockingham Sr
12
12
5
3
0
29
Individual - All
Rank
Participant
Individual
1
Hooker, Nick (4804)
94 - 2
2
Shoemaker, Hunter (3411)
93 - 0
3
Foley, Steele (4802)
87 - 2
4
Clark, Emily (4801)
87 - 1
5
Liddle, Derek (6214)
86 - 0
6
Hullender, Kayley (5001)
85 - 2
7
Rice, Eddie (1818)
85 - 1
7
Smith, Loren (2610)
85 - 1
Team - All
Rank
Participant
Team
1
Patrick Sr National Class
268 - 5
2
Fredericik Sr Open Class
255 - 0
3
Powhatan Sr Open Class
253 - 2
4
Cedar Mtn Sr Open Class
234 - 1
5
Smyth Sr National Class
234 - 0
6
Bedford Sr Open Class
211 - 1
7
Trigger Time Sr National Class
198 - 2
8
Seven Bends Jr National Class
161 - 0
Individual - Sporter
Rank
Participant
Prone
Standing
Kneeling
Individual
1
Schoonenberg, Jacob (7804)
98 - 5
76 - 0
91 - 3
265 - 8
2
Roeber, Ryan (7803)
93 - 2
83 - 1
84 - 0
260 - 3
3
Davenport, Gage (7801)
91 - 4
81 - 1
84 - 1
256 - 6
4
Hooker, Nick (4804)
89 - 1
77 - 0
84 - 0
250 - 1
5
Clark, Emily (4801)
86 - 2
80 - 0
82 - 1
248 - 3
6
Petty, Toly (7802)
88 - 1
75 - 0
82 - 1
245 - 2
7
Foley, Steele (4802)
87 - 1
74 - 1
79 - 1
240 - 3
8
Fellinstien, Bryce (6210)
89 - 3
66 - 1
81 - 2
236 - 6
Individual - Precision
Rank
Participant
Prone
Standing
Kneeling
Individual
1
Mast, Amanda (3701)
96 - 5
91 - 1
93 - 2
280 - 8
2
Hudson, Emily (1204)
98 - 6
86 - 2
90 - 3
274 - 11
3
Gray, Katherine (1203)
90 - 4
86 - 1
90 - 3
266 - 8
4
Hullender, Kayley (5001)
94 - 3
70 - 0
82 - 0
246 - 3
Team - Sporter
Rank
Participant
Prone
Standing
Kneeling
Team
1
Warrenton Sr
370 - 12
315 - 2
341 - 5
1026 - 19
2
Patrick Sr
353 - 5
272 - 1
314 - 3
939 - 9
3
Rockingham Sr
340 - 3
235 - 2
285 - 1
844 - 8
4
Rockingham Jr
314 - 4
240 - 2
281 - 3
833 - 8
Individual - All
Rank
Participant
Prone
Standing
Sitting
Kneeling
Individual
1
Novak, Kathryn (4409)
93 - 3
93 - 3
95 - 4
97 - 5
378 - 15
2
Fellinstien, Bryce (6210)
95 - 2
86 - 2
96 - 5
93 - 4
370 - 13
3
Skelton, Hunter (6218)
95 - 5
88 - 0
92 - 2
90 - 2
365 - 9
4
Moore, Jared (1205)
95 - 3
86 - 0
92 - 2
88 - 2
361 - 7
5
Lehr, Brandon (6804)
95 - 4
83 - 0
94 - 5
86 - 3
358 - 12
6
Goin, Brianna (1401)
93 - 4
87 - 1
97 - 6
81 - 1
358 - 12
7
Eye, Arlie (6209)
95 - 4
89 - 3
90 - 2
82 - 0
356 - 9
8
Martin, Sam (6216)
87 - 0
82 - 1
92 - 3
87 - 1
348 - 5
Individual - All
Rank
Participant
Chicken
Pig
Turkey
Ram
Shoot Off
Individual
1
Smith, Connor (2805)
4
4
1
4
0
13
2
Sprague, Abby (3412)
1
5
3
3
0
12
3
Miller, Danielle (7602)
2
3
5
2
0
12
4
Skelton, Hunter (6218)
3
5
3
1
0
12
5
Foley, Steele (4802)
2
4
1
4
0
11
6
Hullender, Kayley (5001)
2
3
3
3
0
11
7
Richter, Grace (7408)
2
2
5
2
0
11
8
Meyerhoffer, Caroline (1403)
2
4
2
2
0
10
Individual - All
Rank
Participant
Chicken
Pig
Turkey
Ram
Shoot Off
Individual
1
Clowser, Chatham (3403)
0
4
5
4
0
13
2
Dove, Levi (6207)
3
4
3
2
0
12
3
Berry, Haley (6201)
1
4
3
2
0
10
4
Martin, Sam (6216)
3
2
2
2
0
9
5
Dunton, Matthew (1003)
2
4
1
1
0
8
6
Richter, Hana (7409)
2
2
0
1
0
5
7
Smith, Connor (2805)
0
3
1
0
0
4
8
Wooton, Lilah (2806)
1
2
1
0
0
4
Individual - All
Rank
Participant
Slow Fire
Timed Fire
Rapid Fire
Individual
1
Hooker, Nick (4804)
54 - 0
104 - 1
80 - 0
238 - 1
2
Foley, Steele (4802)
52 - 0
93 - 0
90 - 1
235 - 1
3
McDonald, Brandon (3410)
36 - 0
81 - 0
74 - 1
191 - 1
4
Shoemaker, Hunter (3411)
52 - 0
82 - 0
57 - 0
191 - 0
5
Kohn, Trae (7406)
31 - 0
84 - 0
58 - 0
173 - 0
6
Liddle, Derek (6214)
46 - 0
64 - 0
58 - 0
168 - 0
7
Craun, Jacob (6204)
51 - 0
47 - 0
57 - 0
155 - 0
8
Giller, Graham (3406)
45 - 0
49 - 1
46 - 0
140 - 1
Individual - All
Rank
Participant
Kneeling
Prone
Standing
Individual
1
Hudson, Emily (1204)
84 - 0
82 - 1
71 - 0
237 - 1
2
Hullender, Kayley (5001)
76 - 0
84 - 1
69 - 0
229 - 1
3
Gray, Katherine (1203)
78 - 0
83 - 1
60 - 0
221 - 1
4
Streett, Sarah (6607)
66 - 0
64 - 0
37 - 0
167 - 0
Individual - All
Rank
Participant
Chicken
Pig
Turkey
Ram
Shoot Off
Individual
1
Foley, Steele (4802)
0
3
1
2
0
6
2
Liddle, Derek (6214)
0
0
1
1
0
2
Full Result Center Website