2017 U.S. Army Marksmanship Unit Precision Sectional Match

Air Rifle: 60 Standing

This is a virtual match with multiple hosts and locations.

U.S. Army Marksmanship Unit

Contact Roscoe Castle at 706-545-4276.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Fort Benning, GA

Dallastown Area High School MCJROTC

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

dallastown, PA

Niantic Sportsmen's Club

Contact Lisette Grunwell at 860-625-6218.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

East Lyme, CT

JROTC Cascade Mountain League

Contact Mark Mebes.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Walla Walla, WA

Granbury High School MCJROTC

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Granbury, TX

Mass Rifle Association

Contact maureen trickett at 9782570406.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Reading, MA

Lumpkin County High School AJROTC

Contact Roscoe Castle at 706-545-4276.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Fort Benning, GA

Arlington Fairfax IWLA

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Centreville, VA

Queen Anne / Seaford High School NJROTC

Contact Penny L. Austin-Richardson at 4108832328.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Centreville, MD

Sarasota Military Academy

Contact SFC Riess Pellegrino at 727-494-4368.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Sarasota, FL

The Shooters Edge

Contact Roscoe Castle at 706-545-4276.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Fort Benning, GA

Shelby County Shooting Sports

Contact Jason Hill.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Helena, AL

Saint Louis University HIgh School

Contact Roscoe Castle at 706-545-4276.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Fort Benning, GA

C. T. Johnson High School AJROTC

Contact MAJ Thomas Groggett at 210 2402729.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

San Antonio, TX

State Director, Oregon

Contact Barbara Shew at 541-409-3357.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Lebanon, OR

American Legion Post 113

Contact Peter Matwey at 607-723-1418.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Binghamton, NY

Ridge View High School AJROTC

Contact MAJ Gene E. England at (803) 414-7457.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Columbia, SC

Ware County Rifle Team

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Saint Thomas Academy

Contact Paul Preblich at 6512473617.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

mendota heights, MN

Stemmers Run Rifle & Pistol Club

Contact Edward Bark.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Baltimore, MD

Central Illinois Precision Shooting

Contact Roscoe Castle at 706-545-4276.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Fort Benning, GA

Georgia Competitive Shooters

Contact Lisa Kelley at 7704674225.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Griffin, GA

Phoenix Airgun Benchrest and Silhouette Club

Contact Doug Carney at 309-287-0513.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Mesa, AZ

Paul Bunyan Rifle and Sportsman's Club

Contact Doug Schellenberger.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Puyallup, WA

State Director, Hawaii

Contact Yuji Hata at 8085949625.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Honolulu, HI

West Valley High School AJROTC

Contact WVHS AJROTC.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Yakima, WA

Hellgate Civilian Shooters Association

Contact Gary Swartz at 4065443823.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Missoula, MT

The X Count

Contact Gregg Rice at 2604373867.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Fort Wayne, IN

Sutter Union High School

Contact Jenette Ochsner at 530.755.1691.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Sutter, CA

Gallatin Valley Sharp Shooters

Contact Lee Nelson at 406-579-0612.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Bozeman, MT

National Training Center Shooting Club Juniors

Contact Gregory Shaner at 970-319-9744.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Colorado Springs, CO

Mineral County 4H Shooting Sports

Contact Roscoe Castle at 706-545-4276.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Fort Benning, GA

Volunteer High School NJROTC

Contact Roscoe Castle at 706-545-4276.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Fort Benning, GA

Scoreboard

Individual - All

Rank Participant Region ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 ST 5 ST 6 Individual
1 Shaner, Will (126) Colorado Springs, CO 100 - 8 99 - 8 100 - 9 100 - 8 99 - 5 99 - 8 597 - 46
2 Gibson, Taylor (107) Lebanon, OR 98 - 6 99 - 6 99 - 9 98 - 4 99 - 8 99 - 9 592 - 42
3 Gordon, Abigail (192852) Granbury, TX 98 - 6 96 - 5 100 - 7 99 - 6 100 - 10 98 - 5 591 - 39
4 Taschuk, Grace (104) mendota heights, MN 97 - 4 99 - 8 98 - 7 98 - 8 99 - 7 99 - 7 590 - 41
5 McIlwain, Dawn (224661) Sutter, CA 94 - 4 99 - 7 100 - 8 99 - 8 97 - 7 99 - 7 588 - 41
6 McGrath, Kelcy (224182) Granbury, TX 98 - 6 98 - 7 98 - 7 96 - 5 98 - 5 100 - 8 588 - 38
7 Nelson, Emme (113) Puyallup, WA 94 - 3 99 - 6 99 - 3 98 - 6 98 - 5 99 - 7 587 - 30
8 Fisher, Emily (225520) Centreville, VA 98 - 6 98 - 7 97 - 5 96 - 5 99 - 8 97 - 5 585 - 36

Team - All

Rank Participant Region ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 ST 5 ST 6 Team
1 NTCSC - Citius Colorado Springs, CO 393 - 29 391 - 27 396 - 29 395 - 28 392 - 20 389 - 24 2349 - 151
2 OMRangers Griffin, GA 389 - 25 387 - 24 392 - 24 391 - 24 388 - 24 384 - 20 2328 - 143
3 Granbury MCJROTC 1 Granbury, TX 388 - 16 387 - 23 387 - 24 384 - 18 388 - 21 388 - 20 2317 - 119
4 Acorns Steel Centreville, VA 387 - 21 388 - 25 386 - 19 387 - 24 381 - 16 384 - 20 2307 - 119
5 Sutter Union High School Gold Sutter, CA 385 - 18 386 - 21 381 - 21 387 - 24 379 - 15 386 - 23 2304 - 122
6 Texas Hill Country Granbury, TX 384 - 18 382 - 20 385 - 15 387 - 16 382 - 19 384 - 19 2304 - 107
7 Missoula Hellgate Blue Missoula, MT 376 - 13 379 - 18 383 - 16 381 - 17 381 - 18 384 - 18 2277 - 98
8 NTCSC-Altius Colorado Springs, CO 383 - 18 380 - 12 374 - 15 380 - 17 376 - 16 381 - 17 2274 - 95

Complete Results