2017 U.S. Army Marksmanship Unit Sporter 3X20 Sectional Match

Air Rifle: 3x20 (PSK)

This is a virtual match with multiple hosts and locations.

U.S. Army Marksmanship Unit

Contact Roscoe Castle at 706-545-4276.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Fort Benning, GA

Dallastown Area High School MCJROTC

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

dallastown, PA

Niantic Sportsmen's Club

Contact Lisette Grunwell at 860-625-6218.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

East Lyme, CT

JROTC Cascade Mountain League

Contact Mark Mebes.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Walla Walla, WA

Granbury High School MCJROTC

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Granbury, TX

Mass Rifle Association

Contact Roscoe Castle at 706-545-4276.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Fort Benning, GA

Lumpkin County High School AJROTC

Contact Roscoe Castle at 706-545-4276.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Fort Benning, GA

Arlington Fairfax IWLA

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Centreville, VA

Queen Anne / Seaford High School NJROTC

Contact Roscoe Castle at 706-545-4276.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Fort Benning, GA

Sarasota Military Academy

Contact SFC Riess Pellegrino at 727-494-4368.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Sarasota, FL

The Shooters Edge

Contact Roscoe Castle at 706-545-4276.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Fort Benning, GA

Shelby County Shooting Sports

Contact Jason Hill.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Helena, AL

Saint Louis University HIgh School

Contact Roscoe Castle at 706-545-4276.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Fort Benning, GA

C. T. Johnson High School AJROTC

Contact MAJ Thomas Groggett at 210 2402729.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

San Antonio, TX

State Director, Oregon

Contact Barbara Shew at 541-409-3357.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Lebanon, OR

American Legion Post 113

Contact Peter Matwey at 607-723-1418.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Binghamton, NY

Ridge View High School AJROTC

Contact MAJ Gene E. England at (803) 414-7457.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Columbia, SC

Fontana High School MCJROTC

Contact Wayne Harkley,MSgt,USMC,(ret) at 909-357-5500.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Fontana, CA

Ware County Rifle Team

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Saint Thomas Academy

Contact Paul Preblich at 6512473617.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

mendota heights, MN

Nation Ford High School MCJROTC

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Fort Mill, SC

Stemmers Run Rifle & Pistol Club

Contact Edward Bark.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Baltimore, MD

Central Illinois Precision Shooting

Contact Roscoe Castle at 706-545-4276.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Fort Benning, GA

Georgia Competitive Shooters

Contact Lisa Kelley at 7704674225.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Griffin, GA

Phoenix Airgun Benchrest and Silhouette Club

Contact Doug Carney at 309-287-0513.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Mesa, AZ

Paul Bunyan Rifle and Sportsman's Club

Contact Doug Schellenberger.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Puyallup, WA

State Director, Hawaii

Contact Yuji Hata at 8085949625.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Honolulu, HI

American Legion Dept of Alabama

Contact Anthony Kissik.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Montgomery, AL

West Valley High School AJROTC

Contact WVHS AJROTC.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Yakima, WA

Hellgate Civilian Shooters Association

Contact Gary Swartz at 4065443823.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Missoula, MT

The X Count

Contact Gregg Rice at 2604373867.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Fort Wayne, IN

Gallatin Valley Sharp Shooters

Contact Lee Nelson at 406-579-0612.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Bozeman, MT

National Training Center Shooting Club Juniors

Contact Roscoe Castle at 706-545-4276.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Fort Benning, GA

R-S Central High School MCJROTC

Contact Major Chris Brown at (828)286-8909.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Rutherfordton, NC

Pueblo County High School AJROTC

Contact SGM Arnold Lewis at 719-231-6784.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Pueblo, CO

Mineral County 4H Shooting Sports

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Superior, MT

Volunteer High School NJROTC

Contact Roscoe Castle at 706-545-4276.

01 Oct-18 Dec 17

Fort Benning, GA

Scoreboard

Individual - All

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Jaeger, Preston (218551) Fort Mill, SC 189 - 7 180 - 5 189 - 8 558 - 20
2 Fraser, Jaden (VOL) (262338) Rutherfordton, NC 188 - 5 183 - 5 184 - 3 555 - 13
3 Smith, Matthew (214451) Fort Mill, SC 194 - 10 174 - 1 186 - 7 554 - 18
4 Leininger, Sarah (266519) Fort Mill, SC 191 - 11 179 - 7 183 - 5 553 - 23
5 Henninger, Kylie (267291) Pueblo, CO 195 - 12 175 - 2 181 - 6 551 - 20
6 Olson, Seth (104) mendota heights, MN 193 - 11 176 - 5 181 - 3 550 - 19
7 Edison, Howie (183065) Superior, MT 192 - 12 173 - 1 183 - 5 548 - 18
8 Hayes, Deonte (244481) Fort Mill, SC 193 - 8 171 - 1 184 - 6 548 - 15

Team - All

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 Nation Ford A Fort Mill, SC 763 - 37 701 - 13 742 - 25 2206 - 75
2 Lebanon Hi Sch Team 1 Lebanon, OR 765 - 34 665 - 6 732 - 23 2162 - 63
3 Saint Thomas 1 mendota heights, MN 763 - 37 672 - 16 715 - 14 2150 - 67
4 Volunteer HS - 1 Rutherfordton, NC 750 - 31 666 - 9 731 - 19 2147 - 59
5 R-S Central HS -1 Rutherfordton, NC 752 - 24 685 - 11 710 - 15 2147 - 50
6 County A-TEAM Pueblo, CO 764 - 32 650 - 6 728 - 19 2142 - 57
7 Selma 1 Fontana, CA 759 - 30 655 - 9 718 - 15 2132 - 54
8 Parlier Fontana, CA 757 - 28 654 - 5 711 - 21 2122 - 54

Complete Results