Junior Air Rifle National Championships 3X20 Sectional

Air Rifle: 3x20 (PSK)

This is a virtual match with multiple hosts and locations.

The X Count

23 Sep-13 Dec 20

Fort Wayne, IN

Fountain Fort Carson High School AJROTC

23 Sep-13 Dec 20

Fort Wayne, IN

Central Illinois Precision Shooting

22 Sep-13 Dec 20

Danvers, IL

C. T. Johnson High School AJROTC

22 Sep-13 Dec 20

San Antonio, TX

Grand Rapids Rifle & Pistol Club

23 Sep-13 Dec 20

Granbury High School MCJROTC

22 Sep-13 Dec 20

Granbury, TX

Arlington Fairfax IWLA

23 Sep-13 Dec 20

Centreville, TX

Sarasota Military Academy

23 Sep-13 Dec 20

Sarasota, FL

Summerlin Academy AJROTC

23 Sep-13 Dec 20

Bartow, FL

Shelby County Shooting Sports

22 Sep-13 Dec 20

Helena, AL

Starkville Gun Club

22 Sep-13 Dec 20

Starkville, MS

Nation Ford High School MCJROTC

23 Sep-13 Dec 20

Fort Mill, SC

Gallatin Valley Sharp Shooters

23 Sep-13 Dec 20

Bozeman, MT

Binghamton Rifle Club

23 Sep-13 Dec 20

Binghamton, NY

Gateway Rifle and Pistol Club

23 Sep-13 Dec 20

Jacksonville, FL

Tombstone High School AJROTC

23 Sep-13 Dec 20

Fort Wayne, IN

Taunton Rifle and Pistol Club

23 Sep-13 Dec 20

Fort Wayne, IN

La Cueva High School MCJROTC

23 Sep-13 Dec 20

Fort Wayne, IN

State Director, Oregon

23 Sep-13 Dec 20

Lebanon, OR

Saint Louis University High School

23 Sep-13 Dec 20

Saint Louis, MO

Buffalo Sharpshooters

23 Sep-13 Dec 20

Fort Wayne, IN

Taunton Rifle and Pistol Club

23 Sep-13 Dec 20

Fort Wayne, IN

Albuquerque Public Schools

23 Sep-13 Dec 20

Fort Wayne, IN

Georgia Competitive Shooters

23 Sep-13 Dec 20

Scoreboard

Individual - Sporter

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Cameron, Maya (331188) Fort Mill, SC 194 - 13 183 - 5 186 - 6 563 - 24
2 Ruggiero, Alana (331185) Fort Mill, SC 195 - 10 180 - 4 185 - 6 560 - 20
3 Kalenza, Kayla (296557) Fort Mill, SC 191 - 9 177 - 4 186 - 5 554 - 18
4 Boyce, Kyler (103) Lebanon, OR 196 - 10 175 - 5 178 - 5 549 - 20
5 CHAMPAGNE, Jason (321031) Granbury, TX 190 - 11 167 - 4 187 - 7 544 - 22
6 HERZOG, Kaleb (325712) Granbury, TX 191 - 7 173 - 1 179 - 6 543 - 14
7 Allen, Claudia J (237009) Binghamton, NY 191 - 10 175 - 4 176 - 6 542 - 20
8 Downs, Joseph (269838) Binghamton, NY 187 - 8 167 - 2 188 - 7 542 - 17

Team - Sporter

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 Nation Ford A Fort Mill, SC 773 - 42 708 - 15 734 - 20 2215 - 77
2 Hays HS MCJROTC Red Granbury, TX 749 - 30 655 - 11 713 - 21 2117 - 62
3 Clover A Fort Mill, SC 760 - 35 649 - 4 707 - 12 2116 - 51
4 (required) Lebanon, OR 758 - 29 669 - 10 686 - 15 2113 - 54
5 Summerlin A Bartow, FL 759 - 33 660 - 7 702 - 7 2108 - 48
6 Post 151 Middletown 1 Binghamton, NY 747 - 22 651 - 8 722 - 18 2105 - 48
7 RS Center A Fort Mill, SC 731 - 28 662 - 8 701 - 14 2094 - 50
8 McMichael A Fort Mill, SC 744 - 23 630 - 10 706 - 16 2080 - 49

Complete Results

Individual Results

Team Results