VA 4-H SE District 2019

26 - 30 Jun 2019

Hampton, VA

Matches

AP PPP VA 4-H SE District 2019

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

Air Pistol

Course of Fire: 40 Standing

26 - 30 Jun 2019

Hampton, VA

AP Sil VA 4-H SE District 2019

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

Silhouette

Course of Fire: 20 Silhouettes

27 - 30 Jun 2019

Hampton, VA

AR 3P VA 4-H SE District 2019

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 3x10 (PSK)

26 - 30 Jun 2019

Hampton, VA

AR Sil VA 4-H SE District 2019

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

Silhouette

Course of Fire: 20 Silhouettes

27 - 30 Jun 2019

Hampton, VA

Archery VA 4-H SE District 2019

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

27 - 30 Jun 2019

Hampton, VA

BB VA 4-H SE District 2019

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

BB Gun

Course of Fire: 4x10

26 - 30 Jun 2019

Hampton, VA

SB 3P VA 4-H SE District 2019

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 3x10

26 - 30 Jun 2019

Hampton, VA

SB Sil VA 4-H SE District 2019

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

Silhouette

Course of Fire: 20 Silhouettes

26 - 30 Jun 2019

Hampton, VA

Skeet VA 4-H SE District 2019

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

BB Gun

Course of Fire: 3x10 with Test

27 - 30 Jun 2019

Hampton, VA

Trap VA 4-H SE District 2019

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

BB Gun

Course of Fire: 3x10 with Test

27 - 30 Jun 2019

Hampton, VA

Scoreboard

Archery VA 4-H SE District 2019 : Individual - All 27 - 30 Jun 2019

Rank Participant Individual
1 Cumbo, Eli (403) 183 - 5
2 Bennett, Brayden (605) 176 - 1
3 Davis, Alex (507) 174 - 0
4 Edens, Eli (601) 171 - 1
5 Payne, Austin (508) 164 - 0
6 Costello, Matthias (703) 163 - 3
7 Lamb, Wyatt (701) 154 - 0
8 Whipp III, David (405) 153 - 1

Archery VA 4-H SE District 2019 : Team - All 27 - 30 Jun 2019

Rank Participant Team
1 Nottoway Sr Compound 571 - 2
2 Goochland Jr Instinctive 390 - 0
3 Dinwiddie Jr Compound 316 - 1
4 Brunswick Jr Instinctive 280 - 2
5 VA Beach Sr Instinctive 220 - 1
6 Dinwiddie Jr Instinctive 171 - 0

SB Sil VA 4-H SE District 2019 : Individual - All 26 - 30 Jun 2019

Rank Participant Chicken Pig Turkey Ram Shoot Off Individual
1 Cumbo, Eli (403) 4 3 5 1 0 13
2 Yago, Natalie (515) 3 4 5 0 0 12
3 Dunivan, Nathan (506) 3 2 2 4 0 11
4 Edens, Eli (601) 3 3 3 2 0 11
5 Novak, Kathryn (603) 3 4 4 0 0 11
6 Heimann, Joey (901) 4 3 4 0 0 11
7 Yago, Samantha (516) 3 4 2 1 0 10
8 Getter, Nathan (512) 4 4 2 0 0 10

SB Sil VA 4-H SE District 2019 : Team - All 26 - 30 Jun 2019

Rank Participant Chicken Pig Turkey Ram Shoot Off Team
1 Goochland Jr 10 12 9 5 0 33
2 Nottoway Sr 8 9 9 3 0 29
3 Four Rivers Jr 6 4 8 4 0 22
4 Brunswick Jr 1 7 5 5 0 18
5 Dinwiddie Jr 4 6 2 2 0 13

Trap VA 4-H SE District 2019 : Individual - All 27 - 30 Jun 2019

Rank Participant Prone Standing Kneeling Test Individual
1 Gillette, J. Emory (102) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 25 25 - 0
2 Edens, Eli (601) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 23 23 - 0
3 Williams, Dylan (407) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 21 21 - 0
4 Capps, Sam (201) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 20 20 - 0
5 Bennett, Brayden (605) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 19 19 - 0
6 Allen, Brett (202) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 18 18 - 0
6 Jenkins, James (203) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 18 18 - 0
6 Baisey, Garrett (401) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 18 18 - 0

Trap VA 4-H SE District 2019 : Team - All 27 - 30 Jun 2019

Rank Participant Prone Standing Kneeling Test Team
1 Nottoway Sr 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 58 58 - 0
2 Four Rivers Sr 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 57 57 - 0
3 Brunswick Sr 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 56 56 - 0

Skeet VA 4-H SE District 2019 : Individual - All 27 - 30 Jun 2019

Rank Participant Prone Standing Kneeling Test Individual
1 Gillette, J. Emory (102) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 23 23 - 0
2 Bennett, Brayden (605) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 22 22 - 0
2 Edens, Eli (601) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 22 22 - 0
2 Capps, Sam (201) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 22 22 - 0
5 Baisey, Garrett (401) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 21 21 - 0
5 Allen, Brett (202) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 21 21 - 0
7 Jenkins, James (203) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 19 19 - 0
7 Novak, Kathryn (603) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 19 19 - 0

Skeet VA 4-H SE District 2019 : Team - All 27 - 30 Jun 2019

Rank Participant Prone Standing Kneeling Test Team
1 Nottoway Sr 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 63 63 - 0
2 Brunswick Sr 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 62 62 - 0

SB 3P VA 4-H SE District 2019 : Individual - All 26 - 30 Jun 2019

Rank Participant Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Heimann, Joey (901) 89 - 1 77 - 2 70 - 0 236 - 3
2 Miller, Danielle (902) 52 - 0 55 - 0 62 - 0 169 - 0
3 Cole, Addison (402) 28 - 0 63 - 1 46 - 0 137 - 1

SB 3P VA 4-H SE District 2019 : Team - All 26 - 30 Jun 2019

Rank Participant Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 Dinwiddie Jr Iron 103 - 1 126 - 0 139 - 0 331 - 1

BB VA 4-H SE District 2019 : Individual - All 26 - 30 Jun 2019

Rank Participant Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Lehr, Brandon (801) 93 - 2 86 - 1 86 - 1 94 - 1 359 - 5
2 Dunivan, Nathan (506) 91 - 2 80 - 0 92 - 3 83 - 2 346 - 7
3 Yago, Natalie (515) 84 - 2 76 - 0 92 - 2 89 - 2 341 - 6
4 Lehr, Matthew (802) 89 - 2 77 - 1 92 - 2 83 - 0 341 - 5
5 Yago, Samantha (516) 87 - 2 86 - 0 78 - 0 81 - 2 332 - 4
6 Hart, Hayden (509) 92 - 5 72 - 0 88 - 0 79 - 1 331 - 6
7 Button, John (505) 92 - 4 69 - 1 79 - 1 88 - 2 328 - 8
8 Hart, Gavin (510) 81 - 0 81 - 0 81 - 1 84 - 2 327 - 3

AR 3P VA 4-H SE District 2019 : Individual - Sporter 26 - 30 Jun 2019

Rank Participant Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Burcham, Carter (501) 93 - 4 61 - 0 73 - 0 227 - 4
2 Lehr, Brandon (801) 89 - 1 64 - 0 70 - 0 223 - 1
3 Miller, Danielle (902) 82 - 0 50 - 0 78 - 0 210 - 0
4 Heimann, Joey (901) 77 - 0 53 - 0 57 - 1 187 - 1
5 Lehr, Matthew (802) 68 - 0 38 - 0 51 - 0 157 - 0

AR Sil VA 4-H SE District 2019 : Individual - All 27 - 30 Jun 2019

Rank Participant Chicken Pig Turkey Ram Shoot Off Individual
1 Lehr, Brandon (801) 3 3 3 5 0 14
2 Lehr, Matthew (802) 2 4 3 2 0 11
3 Miller, Danielle (902) 3 2 0 3 0 8
4 Dunton, Matthew (103) 2 0 0 0 0 2

AP PPP VA 4-H SE District 2019 : Individual - Basic Supported 26 - 30 Jun 2019

Rank Participant ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 Individual
1 Grassel, Ricky (205) 82 - 1 87 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 169 - 1

AP PPP VA 4-H SE District 2019 : Individual - International Standing 26 - 30 Jun 2019

Rank Participant ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 Individual
1 Hullender, Kayley (1101) 72 - 1 78 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 0 150 - 2
2 Jones, Emma (206) 37 - 0 15 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 52 - 0
3 Hale, Emma (207) 23 - 0 15 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 38 - 0

AP Sil VA 4-H SE District 2019 : Individual - All 27 - 30 Jun 2019

Rank Participant Chicken Pig Turkey Ram Shoot Off Individual
1 Dunton, Matthew (103) 3 5 5 4 0 17
2 Hullender, Kayley (1101) 2 1 1 3 0 7

Orion for Clubs C240 bundle