VA 4-H Northern District 2019

07 - 31 Aug 2019

Hampton, VA

Matches

AP Northern District 2019

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

Air Pistol

Course of Fire: 40 Standing

07 - 31 Aug 2019

Hampton, VA

AR 3P Northern District 2019

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 3x10 (PSK)

07 - 31 Aug 2019

Hampton, VA

BB Northern District 2019

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

BB Gun

Course of Fire: 4x10

07 - 31 Aug 2019

Hampton, VA

Smallbore 3P Northernl District 2019

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 3x10

07 - 31 Aug 2019

Hampton, VA

Scoreboard

Smallbore 3P Northernl District 2019 : Individual - All 07 - 31 Aug 2019

Rank Participant Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Hollowell, Elizabeth (3501) 98 - 5 97 - 4 93 - 1 288 - 10
2 Angerer, Hunter (3505) 97 - 5 75 - 1 95 - 4 267 - 10
3 Coble, Charles (4506) 94 - 5 82 - 0 91 - 1 267 - 6

Smallbore 3P Northernl District 2019 : Team - All 07 - 31 Aug 2019

Rank Participant Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 King George Match Sr 292 - 14 250 - 7 278 - 9 820 - 30
2 Cedar Mtn Sr Scope 263 - 4 215 - 1 233 - 1 690 - 7
3 Trigger Time Sr Iron 262 - 2 183 - 1 219 - 1 664 - 4
4 Frederick Sr Scope 206 - 3 196 - 1 207 - 1 608 - 5
5 Seven Bends Jr Scope 197 - 1 208 - 1 199 - 1 578 - 2
6 Seven Bends Sr Scope 216 - 1 169 - 1 152 - 2 537 - 4
7 Cedar Mtn Jr Scope 156 - 0 117 - 0 130 - 2 389 - 1
8 Trigger Time Jr Iron 73 - 0 101 - 0 37 - 0 211 - 0

AR 3P Northern District 2019 : Individual - Sporter 07 - 31 Aug 2019

Rank Participant Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Carver, Seth (6503) 93 - 3 71 - 1 77 - 1 241 - 5
2 Walrond, Stephanie (4507) 94 - 3 73 - 2 74 - 0 241 - 5
3 Coble, Charles (4506) 89 - 1 66 - 1 80 - 1 235 - 3
4 Richter, Hanna (6005) 86 - 1 68 - 1 73 - 2 227 - 4
5 Austin, Julia (6501) 95 - 3 67 - 0 65 - 1 227 - 4
6 Brown, Hunter (6502) 87 - 2 65 - 0 74 - 0 226 - 2
7 Seagle, Samantha (6009) 82 - 0 74 - 1 69 - 0 225 - 1
8 Lehr, Brandon (6506) 88 - 3 64 - 0 69 - 0 221 - 3

AR 3P Northern District 2019 : Individual - Precision 07 - 31 Aug 2019

Rank Participant Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Hollowell, Elizabeth (3501) 97 - 6 93 - 6 90 - 1 280 - 13
2 Taylor, Chris (3502) 91 - 2 82 - 0 88 - 0 261 - 2
3 Angerer, Hunter (3505) 96 - 5 71 - 2 90 - 3 257 - 10

AR 3P Northern District 2019 : Team - Sporter 07 - 31 Aug 2019

Rank Participant Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 Warrenton Rifles #2 279 - 7 203 - 1 220 - 1 694 - 11
2 Madison #2 262 - 6 201 - 4 216 - 2 662 - 10
3 Trigger Time #2 242 - 1 213 - 2 203 - 2 658 - 5
4 Madison #1 160 - 1 80 - 0 113 - 1 353 - 2
5 Trigger Time #1 105 - 0 83 - 0 36 - 0 224 - 0
6 Frederick 80 - 2 79 - 0 60 - 0 219 - 2
7 Loudoun #1 89 - 2 52 - 0 73 - 0 214 - 2
8 Skyline 4-H 71 - 1 30 - 0 94 - 0 195 - 1

AR 3P Northern District 2019 : Team - Precision 07 - 31 Aug 2019

Rank Participant Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 King George #2 284 - 13 246 - 8 268 - 4 798 - 25

BB Northern District 2019 : Individual - All 07 - 31 Aug 2019

Rank Participant Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Lehr, Matthew (6507) 93 - 2 72 - 0 91 - 2 86 - 0 342 - 4
2 Richter, Noble (6007) 85 - 1 83 - 2 82 - 0 83 - 1 333 - 4
3 Mills, Kendall (2501) 85 - 1 78 - 0 85 - 1 76 - 0 324 - 2
4 Ewer, Jonathan (6013) 73 - 0 82 - 1 86 - 2 81 - 3 322 - 6
5 Richter, Noah (6004) 85 - 2 61 - 0 81 - 1 78 - 0 305 - 3
6 McPherson, William (6010) 84 - 1 76 - 0 68 - 0 76 - 0 304 - 1
7 Kelly, Thomas (6002) 67 - 2 83 - 0 65 - 0 69 - 0 284 - 2
8 Mabry, Dometrius (4508) 85 - 3 45 - 0 57 - 0 79 - 1 266 - 4

AP Northern District 2019 : Individual - Basic Supported 07 - 31 Aug 2019

Rank Participant ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 Individual
1 Clowser, Chatham (2508) 87 - 0 88 - 0 86 - 0 93 - 2 354 - 2
2 Mills, Kendall (2501) 86 - 0 80 - 1 83 - 0 80 - 0 329 - 1
3 Seagle, Samantha 54 - 0 46 - 0 60 - 1 57 - 0 217 - 1
4 Brock, Ethan (1504) 67 - 0 44 - 0 61 - 0 41 - 0 213 - 0

AP Northern District 2019 : Individual - International Standing 07 - 31 Aug 2019

Rank Participant ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 Individual
1 McDonald, Brandon (2507) 75 - 0 73 - 0 73 - 0 76 - 1 297 - 1
2 Dantzlerward, Zachary (4002) 65 - 0 79 - 0 79 - 0 73 - 0 296 - 0
3 Cox, Dominic (2503) 72 - 0 73 - 1 69 - 0 66 - 0 280 - 1
4 Harner, Zach (2509) 74 - 0 70 - 1 66 - 0 62 - 0 272 - 1
5 Whitacre, Ethan (2510) 76 - 1 69 - 0 65 - 0 54 - 0 264 - 1
6 Gaylord, Patricia (4001) 47 - 0 73 - 1 71 - 0 67 - 1 258 - 2
7 Richter, Grace (6006) 65 - 0 59 - 0 58 - 0 57 - 0 239 - 0
8 Richter, Hanna (6005) 42 - 0 59 - 0 57 - 0 50 - 0 208 - 0

AP Northern District 2019 : Team - International Standing Team 07 - 31 Aug 2019

Rank Participant ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 Team
1 Frederick IST 225 - 1 216 - 2 208 - 0 204 - 1 849 - 3
2 Trigger Time IST 161 - 0 164 - 0 175 - 1 164 - 0 664 - 1

Orion's Series of Virtual Matches: BB Gun