Weld 4H 2020 - County Contest

18 - 19 Jul 2020

Greeley, CO

Matches

Weld 4-H 2020 - .22 3P

Hosted by Weld County 4-H Shooting Sports Council

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 3x10

18 - 19 Jul 2020

Greeley, CO

Weld 4-H 2020 - .22 4P

Hosted by Weld County 4-H Shooting Sports Council

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

18 - 19 Jul 2020

Greeley, CO

Weld 4-H 2020 - .22 Pistol

Hosted by Weld County 4-H Shooting Sports Council

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

18 - 19 Jul 2020

Greeley, CO

Weld 4-H 2020 - .22 Scope

Hosted by Weld County 4-H Shooting Sports Council

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

18 - 19 Jul 2020

Greeley, CO

Weld 4-H 2020 - Air Pistol

Hosted by Weld County 4-H Shooting Sports Council

Air Pistol

Course of Fire: 40 Standing

18 - 19 Jul 2020

Greeley, CO

Weld 4-H 2020 - Air Rifle 3P

Hosted by Weld County 4-H Shooting Sports Council

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 3x10 (PSK)

18 - 19 Jul 2020

Greeley, CO

Weld 4-H 2020 - Air Rifle 4P

Hosted by Weld County 4-H Shooting Sports Council

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x5

18 - 19 Jul 2020

Greeley, CO

Weld 4-H 2020 - Air Rifle Off-Hand

Hosted by Weld County 4-H Shooting Sports Council

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 40 Standing

18 - 19 Jul 2020

Greeley, CO

Weld 4-H 2020 - Air Rifle Utility

Hosted by Weld County 4-H Shooting Sports Council

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x5

18 - 19 Jul 2020

Greeley, CO

Weld 4-H 2020 - Archery Cmp Lim

Hosted by Weld County 4-H Shooting Sports Council

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

18 - 19 Jul 2020

Greeley, CO

Weld 4-H 2020 - Archery Cmp Trad

Hosted by Weld County 4-H Shooting Sports Council

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

18 - 19 Jul 2020

Greeley, CO

Weld 4-H 2020 - Archery Cmp Unlim

Hosted by Weld County 4-H Shooting Sports Council

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

18 - 19 Jul 2020

Greeley, CO

Weld 4-H 2020 - Archery Rec Lim

Hosted by Weld County 4-H Shooting Sports Council

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

18 - 19 Jul 2020

Greeley, CO

Weld 4-H 2020 - Archery Rec Trad

Hosted by Weld County 4-H Shooting Sports Council

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

18 - 19 Jul 2020

Greeley, CO

Weld 4-H 2020 - ML

Hosted by Weld County 4-H Shooting Sports Council

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

18 - 19 Jul 2020

Greeley, CO

Weld 4-H 2020 - Shotgun Skeet

Hosted by Weld County 4-H Shooting Sports Council

Shotgun

Course of Fire: 100 Skeet

18 - 19 Jul 2020

Greeley, CO

Weld 4-H 2020 - Shotgun Trap

Hosted by Weld County 4-H Shooting Sports Council

Shotgun

Course of Fire: 100 Trap

18 - 19 Jul 2020

Greeley, CO

Weld 4H 2020 - .22 Hunt

Hosted by Weld County 4-H Shooting Sports Council

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

18 - 19 Jul 2020

Greeley, CO

Weld 4H 2020 - Archery Compound Limited

Hosted by Weld County 4-H Shooting Sports Council

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

18 - 19 Jul 2020

Greeley, CO

Scoreboard

Weld 4-H 2020 - Shotgun Trap : Individual - All 18 - 19 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Shoot Off Individual
1 Stout, Gunnar (14327) Greeley, CO 23 23 25 0 0 71
2 Hernandez, Grant (568630) Greeley, CO 23 22 24 0 0 69
3 Pendleton, Bryson (879517) Greeley, CO 24 23 21 0 0 68
4 Cogburn, Jesse (568570) Greeley, CO 22 23 22 0 0 67
5 Schmidt, Hunter (677112) Greeley, CO 21 25 20 0 0 66
6 Gilmer, Brock (205165) Greeley, CO 19 22 21 0 0 62
7 Hays, Cody (715065) Greeley, CO 18 19 24 0 0 61
7 Hamilton, Ryan (879480) Greeley, CO 22 18 21 0 0 61

Weld 4-H 2020 - Shotgun Trap : Team - All 18 - 19 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Team
1 Senior -Trap Greeley, CO 91 93 91 0 270
2 Junior-Trap Greeley, CO 79 77 81 0 228

Weld 4H 2020 - .22 Hunt : Individual - All 18 - 19 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Schelich, Libby (226277) Greeley, CO 86.8 79.0 81.4 87.3 334.5
2 Fetzer, Leah (406146) Greeley, CO 91.5 73.6 92.5 61.2 318.8
3 Dowdy, Bronson (509284) Greeley, CO 68.6 49.2 84.2 85.7 287.7

Weld 4H 2020 - .22 Hunt : Team - All 18 - 19 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Team
1 Senior -Hunt Greeley, CO 336.3 260.5 327.0 304.6 1196.4
2 Junior-Hunt Greeley, CO 200.4 168.0 156.0 188.4 703.6

Weld 4-H 2020 - Archery Cmp Lim : Individual - All 18 - 19 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Individual
1 Reichel, Evan (882396) Greeley, CO 367 - 7
2 Cinocco, Christopher (23749) Greeley, CO 349 - 8
3 Kelly, Drake (400764) Greeley, CO 349 - 5
4 Hurley, Tucker (440710) Greeley, CO 340 - 5
5 Ingles, Bryson (449000) Greeley, CO 338 - 2
6 White, Brock (508781) Greeley, CO 319 - 3
7 Ng, Lucas (494210) Greeley, CO 318 - 6
8 Lampe, Aaron (406897) Greeley, CO 314 - 3

Weld 4-H 2020 - Archery Cmp Lim : Team - All 18 - 19 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Team
1 Senior -Cmp Lim Greeley, CO 1405 - 25
2 Junior-Cmp Lim Greeley, CO 579 - 1

Weld 4-H 2020 - .22 Scope : Individual - All 18 - 19 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Dowdy, Breanne (563120) Greeley, CO 82.6 80.4 81.7 77.6 322.3
2 Dudley, Cydni (156550) Greeley, CO 87.8 71.9 73.3 72.8 305.8
3 Dowdy, Bronson (509284) Greeley, CO 75.3 60.0 91.9 76.7 303.9

Weld 4-H 2020 - .22 Scope : Team - All 18 - 19 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Team
1 Junior-Scope Greeley, CO 336.9 243.6 304.6 290.3 1147.6
2 Senior -Scope Greeley, CO 316.7 234.3 323.9 312.7 1133.2

Weld 4-H 2020 - Shotgun Skeet : Individual - All 18 - 19 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Shoot Off Individual
1 Schmidt, Hunter (677112) Greeley, CO 25 25 24 0 0 74
2 Hernandez, Grant (568630) Greeley, CO 19 21 21 0 0 61
3 Pendleton, Bryson (879517) Greeley, CO 21 19 17 0 0 57
3 Cogburn, Jesse (568570) Greeley, CO 18 23 16 0 0 57
5 McDaniel, Jerry (648037) Greeley, CO 21 17 18 0 0 56
5 Schmidt, Gauge (677111) Greeley, CO 19 18 19 0 0 56
7 Hamilton, Ryan (879480) Greeley, CO 20 18 17 0 0 55
8 Kramer, Noah (563827) Greeley, CO 17 13 19 0 0 49

Weld 4-H 2020 - Shotgun Skeet : Team - All 18 - 19 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Team
1 Senior -Skeet Greeley, CO 87 88 80 0 249
2 Junior-Skeet Greeley, CO 60 51 62 0 173

Weld 4-H 2020 - Air Rifle Utility : Individual - All 18 - 19 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Fetzer, Abby (508878) Greeley, CO 44.3 36.2 35.7 44.8 161.0
2 Batka, Jenna (676536) Greeley, CO 37.2 38.9 44.9 37.5 158.5
3 Fetzer, Leah (406146) Greeley, CO 41.6 30.6 39.1 43.3 154.6
4 Fetzer, Nate (158284) Greeley, CO 39.8 29.7 30.4 30.6 130.5
5 Hopp, Josh (159699) Greeley, CO 36.4 28.7 36.3 29.0 130.4
6 Tveten, Alex (400793) Greeley, CO 37.4 26.6 31.3 34.8 130.1
7 Batka, Jason (879323) Greeley, CO 40.3 24.5 38.5 17.8 121.1
8 Smith, Zachariah (511439) Greeley, CO 36.8 17.1 32.1 34.9 120.9

Weld 4-H 2020 - Air Rifle Utility : Team - All 18 - 19 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Team
1 Senior -Utility Greeley, CO 160.3 145.6 156.0 160.5 604.5
2 Junior-Utility Greeley, CO 148.1 96.6 130.1 104.7 479.5

Weld 4-H 2020 - Archery Rec Trad : Individual - All 18 - 19 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Individual
1 Hays, Cody (715065) Greeley, CO 287 - 1
2 Smith, William (615921) Greeley, CO 172 - 0
3 Lynch, Sadie (579207) Greeley, CO 167 - 0
4 Tveten, Alex (400793) Greeley, CO 95 - 1
5 Darnell, William (477685) Greeley, CO 89 - 1
5 Markwardt, Samantha (521791) Greeley, CO 89 - 1
7 Darnell, Matthew (477684) Greeley, CO 68 - 0
8 Markwardt, Derek (521789) Greeley, CO 56 - 0

Weld 4-H 2020 - .22 4P : Individual - All 18 - 19 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Schelich, Libby (226277) Greeley, CO 95.2 85.6 91.6 93.2 365.6
2 Fetzer, Leah (406146) Greeley, CO 101.5 87.0 85.9 81.8 356.2
3 Ng, Kaitlyn (494211) Greeley, CO 92.0 65.0 85.1 88.2 330.3

Weld 4-H 2020 - Archery Rec Trad : Team - All 18 - 19 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Team
1 Senior -Rec Trad Greeley, CO 715 - 2
2 Junior-Rec Trad Greeley, CO 308 - 2

Weld 4-H 2020 - .22 4P : Team - All 18 - 19 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Team
1 Senior-4P Greeley, CO 365.7 259.5 359.3 334.3 1296.4
2 Junior-4P Greeley, CO 185.7 106.5 90.7 69.4 452.3
3 Senior -4P Greeley, CO 101.5 87.0 85.9 81.8 356.2

Weld 4-H 2020 - Archery Cmp Unlim : Individual - All 18 - 19 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Individual
1 Hamilton, Ryan (879480) Greeley, CO 385 - 14
2 Kent, Joseph (134021) Greeley, CO 384 - 13
3 Erlich, Aaron (401829) Greeley, CO 384 - 6
4 Gibson, Ali (582056) Greeley, CO 380 - 15
5 Ng, Kaitlyn (494211) Greeley, CO 368 - 8
6 Bryan, Samantha (406254) Greeley, CO 349 - 4
7 Erickson, Kaden (525704) Greeley, CO 334 - 1
8 Aldridge, Charles (927888) Greeley, CO 181 - 1

Weld 4-H 2020 - Archery Cmp Unlim : Team - All 18 - 19 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Team
1 Senior -Cmp Unlim Greeley, CO 1533 - 48
2 Junior-Cmp Unlim Greeley, CO 514 - 7

Weld 4-H 2020 - Air Rifle 4P : Individual - All 18 - 19 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Fetzer, Leah (406146) Greeley, CO 47.7 46.6 46.8 46.6 187.7
2 Smith, Zachariah (511439) Greeley, CO 41.8 46.3 36.1 31.4 155.6
3 Batka, Jenna (676536) Greeley, CO 38.0 35.3 36.4 38.4 148.1
4 Fetzer, Nate (158284) Greeley, CO 34.6 20.9 36.8 27.5 119.8
5 Fetzer, Abby (508878) Greeley, CO 35.6 9.9 31.7 31.0 108.2
6 Leffler, Case (763182) Greeley, CO 41.8 20.3 20.1 14.5 96.7
7 Batka, Jason (879323) Greeley, CO 30.4 9.1 28.3 17.1 84.9
8 Lanning, Dakota (879119) Greeley, CO 13.5 8.7 25.3 20.8 68.3

Weld 4-H 2020 - Air Pistol : Individual - All 18 - 19 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 Individual
1 Batka, Jenna (676536) Greeley, CO 94.8 94.9 0.0 0.0 189.7
2 Fetzer, Abby (508878) Greeley, CO 95.4 90.3 0.0 0.0 185.7
3 Fetzer, Leah (406146) Greeley, CO 94.8 85.0 0.0 0.0 179.8
4 Gibson, Ena (582059) Greeley, CO 83.0 82.6 0.0 0.0 165.6
5 Erlich, Aaron (401829) Greeley, CO 84.9 69.8 0.0 0.0 154.7
6 Pearson, Justin (117231) Greeley, CO 78.3 63.3 0.0 0.0 141.6
7 Pearson, Braden (117219) Greeley, CO 77.0 51.6 0.0 0.0 128.6
8 Gallegos, Keanan (158231) Greeley, CO 65.0 53.8 0.0 0.0 118.8

Weld 4-H 2020 - Air Rifle 4P : Team - All 18 - 19 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Team
1 Senior -4P Greeley, CO 163.1 138.1 151.0 147.4 599.6
2 Junior-4P Greeley, CO 120.3 59.0 110.5 79.9 369.7

Weld 4-H 2020 - Air Pistol : Team - All 18 - 19 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 Team
1 Senior -AP Greeley, CO 369.9 340.0 0.0 0.0 709.9
2 Junior-AP Greeley, CO 299.1 212.9 0.0 0.0 512.0

Weld 4-H 2020 - .22 Pistol : Individual - All 18 - 19 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Fetzer, Abby (508878) Greeley, CO 97 - 2 125 - 1 113 - 0 100 - 0 435 - 3
2 Robinson, Zane (412835) Greeley, CO 72 - 0 98 - 0 98 - 2 120 - 0 388 - 2
3 Leafgren, Jackson (213290) Greeley, CO 79 - 1 99 - 1 101 - 0 100 - 0 379 - 2

Weld 4-H 2020 - .22 3P : Individual - All 18 - 19 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Diamond, Regan (698759) Greeley, CO 92.6 78.5 81.5 252.6
2 Fetzer, Leah (406146) Greeley, CO 88.5 78.4 83.4 250.3
3 Schelich, Libby (226277) Greeley, CO 91.9 71.9 78.0 241.8

Weld 4-H 2020 - .22 Pistol : Team - All 18 - 19 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Team
1 Senior -.22 Pistol Greeley, CO 321 - 3 437 - 2 410 - 3 360 - 0 1512 - 8

Weld 4-H 2020 - .22 3P : Team - All 18 - 19 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 Senior -3P Greeley, CO 361.9 288.1 304.1 947.9

Weld 4-H 2020 - Air Rifle 3P : Individual - All 18 - 19 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Smith, Zachariah (511439) Greeley, CO 50.2 41.7 41.7 133.6
2 Fetzer, Leah (406146) Greeley, CO 46.9 37.0 45.4 129.3
3 Fetzer, Nate (158284) Greeley, CO 37.2 29.3 35.7 102.2
4 Lanning, Dakota (879119) Greeley, CO 22.3 8.8 28.3 59.4
5 Leffler, Case (763182) Greeley, CO 18.1 20.4 9.1 47.6
6 Lanning, Samantha (879121) Greeley, CO 9.2 9.9 5.2 24.3

Weld 4-H 2020 - Air Rifle Off-Hand : Individual - All 18 - 19 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 Individual
1 Diamond, Regan (698759) Greeley, CO 95.2 96.7 0.0 0.0 191.9
2 Fetzer, Leah (406146) Greeley, CO 85.0 88.0 0.0 0.0 173.0
3 Smith, Zachariah (511439) Greeley, CO 78.3 79.6 0.0 0.0 157.9
4 Kennedy, Essery (408340) Greeley, CO 35.3 40.3 0.0 0.0 75.6
5 Lanning, Dakota (879119) Greeley, CO 30.8 28.2 0.0 0.0 59.0
6 Lanning, Samantha (879121) Greeley, CO 19.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 19.1

Weld 4-H 2020 - Air Rifle 3P : Team - All 18 - 19 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 Senior -3P Greeley, CO 97.1 78.7 87.1 262.9
2 Junior-3P Greeley, CO 86.8 68.4 78.3 233.5

Weld 4-H 2020 - Air Rifle Off-Hand : Team - All 18 - 19 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 Team
1 Senior -OH Greeley, CO 293.8 304.6 0.0 0.0 598.4
2 Junior-OH Greeley, CO 49.9 28.2 0.0 0.0 78.1

Weld 4-H 2020 - Archery Cmp Trad : Individual - All 18 - 19 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Individual
1 Nerone, Devin (23948) Greeley, CO 127 - 0
2 Holcomb, Caitlyne (408338) Greeley, CO 102 - 0
3 Bond, Alyssa (710225) Greeley, CO 10 - 0

Weld 4-H 2020 - Archery Cmp Trad : Team - All 18 - 19 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Team
1 Senior -Cmp Trad Greeley, CO 127 - 0
2 Junior-Cmp Trad Greeley, CO 112 - 0

Weld 4-H 2020 - Archery Rec Lim : Individual - All 18 - 19 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Individual
1 Leafgren, Jackson (213290) Greeley, CO 321 - 3
2 Smith, Kiauna (568539) Greeley, CO 87 - 0

Weld 4-H 2020 - ML : Individual - All 18 - 19 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Individual
1 Gibson, Ena (582059) Greeley, CO 60 - 0
2 Gibson, Ali (582056) Greeley, CO 54 - 0

Weld 4-H 2020 - Archery Rec Lim : Team - All 18 - 19 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Team
1 Senior -Rec Lim Greeley, CO 321 - 3
2 Junior-Rec Lim Greeley, CO 87 - 0

Weld 4-H 2020 - ML : Team - All 18 - 19 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Team
1 Junior-ML Greeley, CO 60 - 0
2 Senior-ML Greeley, CO 54 - 0

Orion's Series of Virtual Matches: Air Pistol