Colorado State 2022 4-H Shooting Sports Contest

18 Aug-07 Sep 22

CSU1, CO

Matches

CO 4-H .22 3P Jr 2022

Hosted by Colorado State 4-H

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 3x10

18 Aug-07 Sep 22

CSU1, CO

CO 4-H .22 3P Sr 2022

Hosted by Colorado State 4-H

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 3x10

18 Aug-07 Sep 22

CSU1, CO

CO 4-H .22 4P Jr 2022

Hosted by Colorado State 4-H

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

18 Aug-07 Sep 22

CSU1, CO

CO 4-H .22 4P Sr 2022

Hosted by Colorado State 4-H

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

18 Aug-07 Sep 22

CSU1, CO

CO 4-H .22 Hunt Jr 2022

Hosted by Colorado State 4-H

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

18 Aug-07 Sep 22

CSU1, CO

CO 4-H .22 Hunt Sr 2022

Hosted by Colorado State 4-H

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

18 Aug-07 Sep 22

CSU1, CO

CO 4-H .22 Pst Jr 2022

Hosted by Colorado State 4-H

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

18 Aug-07 Sep 22

CSU1, CO

CO 4-H .22 Pst Sr 2022

Hosted by Colorado State 4-H

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

18 Aug-07 Sep 22

CSU1, CO

CO 4-H .22 Scope Jr 2022

Hosted by Colorado State 4-H

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

18 Aug-07 Sep 22

CSU1, CO

CO 4-H .22 Scope Sr 2022

Hosted by Colorado State 4-H

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

18 Aug-07 Sep 22

CSU1, CO

CO 4-H AC CmpLm Jr 2022

Hosted by Colorado State 4-H

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

18 Aug-07 Sep 22

CSU1, CO

CO 4-H AC CmpLm Sr 2022

Hosted by Colorado State 4-H

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

18 Aug-07 Sep 22

CSU1, CO

CO 4-H AC CmpTr Jr 2022

Hosted by Colorado State 4-H

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

18 Aug-07 Sep 22

CSU1, CO

CO 4-H AC CmpTr Sr 2022

Hosted by Colorado State 4-H

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

18 Aug-07 Sep 22

CSU1, CO

CO 4-H AC CmpUn Jr 2022

Hosted by Colorado State 4-H

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

18 Aug-07 Sep 22

CSU1, CO

CO 4-H AC CmpUn Sr 2022

Hosted by Colorado State 4-H

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

18 Aug-07 Sep 22

CSU1, CO

CO 4-H AC RecLm Jr 2022

Hosted by Colorado State 4-H

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

18 Aug-07 Sep 22

CSU1, CO

CO 4-H AC RecLm Sr 2022

Hosted by Colorado State 4-H

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

18 Aug-07 Sep 22

CSU1, CO

CO 4-H AC RecTr Jr 2022

Hosted by Colorado State 4-H

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

18 Aug-07 Sep 22

CSU1, CO

CO 4-H AC RecTr Sr 2022

Hosted by Colorado State 4-H

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

18 Aug-07 Sep 22

CSU1, CO

CO 4-H AP Jr 2022

Hosted by Colorado State 4-H

Air Pistol

Course of Fire: 40 Standing

18 Aug-07 Sep 22

CSU1, CO

CO 4-H AP Sr 2022

Hosted by Colorado State 4-H

Air Pistol

Course of Fire: 40 Standing

18 Aug-07 Sep 22

CSU1, CO

CO 4-H AR 3P Jr 2022

Hosted by Colorado State 4-H

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 3x10 (PSK)

18 Aug-07 Sep 22

CSU1, CO

CO 4-H AR 3P Sr 2022

Hosted by Colorado State 4-H

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 3x10 (PSK)

18 Aug-07 Sep 22

CSU1, CO

CO 4-H AR 4P Jr 2022

Hosted by Colorado State 4-H

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x5

18 Aug-07 Sep 22

CSU1, CO

CO 4-H AR 4P Sr 2022

Hosted by Colorado State 4-H

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x5

18 Aug-07 Sep 22

CSU1, CO

CO 4-H AR OOH Jr 2022

Hosted by Colorado State 4-H

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 40 Standing

18 Aug-07 Sep 22

CSU1, CO

CO 4-H AR OOH Sr 2022

Hosted by Colorado State 4-H

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 40 Standing

18 Aug-07 Sep 22

CSU1, CO

CO 4-H AR Util Jr 2022

Hosted by Colorado State 4-H

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x5

18 Aug-07 Sep 22

CSU1, CO

CO 4-H AR Util Sr 2022

Hosted by Colorado State 4-H

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x5

18 Aug-07 Sep 22

CSU1, CO

CO 4-H Muzz Jr 2022

Hosted by Colorado State 4-H

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

18 Aug-07 Sep 22

CSU1, CO

CO 4-H Muzz Sr 2022

Hosted by Colorado State 4-H

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

18 Aug-07 Sep 22

CSU1, CO

CO 4-H SH Skt Jr 2022

Hosted by Colorado State 4-H

Shotgun

Course of Fire: 100 Skeet

18 Aug-07 Sep 22

CSU1, CO

CO 4-H SH Skt Sr 2022

Hosted by Colorado State 4-H

Shotgun

Course of Fire: 100 Skeet

18 Aug-07 Sep 22

CSU1, CO

CO 4-H SH SpCl Jr 2022

Hosted by Colorado State 4-H

Shotgun

Course of Fire: 100 Skeet

18 Aug-07 Sep 22

CSU1, CO

CO 4-H SH SpCl Sr 2022

Hosted by Colorado State 4-H

Shotgun

Course of Fire: 100 Skeet

18 Aug-07 Sep 22

CSU1, CO

CO 4-H SH Trap Jr 2022

Hosted by Colorado State 4-H

Shotgun

Course of Fire: 100 Trap

18 Aug-07 Sep 22

CSU1, CO

CO 4-H SH Trap Sr 2022

Hosted by Colorado State 4-H

Shotgun

Course of Fire: 100 Trap

18 Aug-07 Sep 22

CSU1, CO

Scoreboard

CO 4-H SH Trap Sr 2022 : Individual - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Shoot Off Individual
1 Tervort, Dayton (70867) CSU6, CO 25 25 0 0 0 50
2 Walker, Ruby (37741) CSU6, CO 24 25 0 0 0 49
2 McStay, Will (55403) CSU6, CO 24 25 0 0 0 49
2 Kerchal, Tate (41369) CSU6, CO 25 24 0 0 0 49
5 Lagergren, Kyler (224000) CSU6, CO 24 24 0 0 0 48
5 Wofford, Levi (71705) CSU6, CO 24 24 0 0 0 48
5 Pendleton, Bryson (121992) CSU6, CO 23 25 0 0 0 48
5 Knutzen, Darin (99786) CSU6, CO 24 24 0 0 0 48

CO 4-H SH Trap Sr 2022 : Team - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Team
1 Garfield Sr TR CSU6, CO 114 121 0 0 235
2 Weld Sr TR CSU6, CO 113 120 0 0 233
3 Moffat Sr TR CSU6, CO 116 116 0 0 232
4 Adams Sr TR CSU6, CO 113 116 0 0 229
5 Baca Sr TR CSU6, CO 109 112 0 0 221
6 Grand Sr TR CSU6, CO 112 107 0 0 219
7 Morgan Sr TR CSU6, CO 105 112 0 0 217
8 Elbert Sr TR CSU6, CO 100 115 0 0 215

CO 4-H AC CmpLm Jr 2022 : Individual - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Individual
1 Crawford, Wyatt (121652) CSU9, CO 197 - 4
2 Uhrich, Logan (123267) CSU9, CO 195 - 7
3 Clark, Kyler (165561) CSU9, CO 195 - 3
4 Alexander, Caleb (198769) CSU9, CO 194 - 3
5 Wiedel, Charlie (136007) CSU9, CO 183 - 0
6 Hawkins, Presley (124686) CSU9, CO 182 - 2
7 Beeson, Hagen (216876) CSU9, CO 182 - 1
8 Smith, Josie (222909) CSU9, CO 182 - 0

CO 4-H AC CmpLm Jr 2022 : Team - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Team
1 CmpLmJr Mesa CSU9, CO 768 - 16
2 CmpLmJr Larimer CSU9, CO 696 - 1
3 CmpLmJr Garfield CSU9, CO 648 - 3
4 CmpLmJr Weld CSU9, CO 616 - 1
5 CmpLmJr Park CSU9, CO 592 - 2
6 CmpLmJr Rio Blanco CSU9, CO 587 - 3
7 CmpLmJr Elbert CSU9, CO 563 - 4
8 CmpLmJr Grand CSU9, CO 552 - 2

CO 4-H SH Trap Jr 2022 : Individual - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Shoot Off Individual
1 Rosenbaugh, Connor (121030) CSU6, CO 25 25 0 0 21 50
1 Feghali, Mark (218199) CSU6, CO 25 25 0 0 22 50
3 Myers, Sebastian (121408) CSU6, CO 25 24 0 0 0 49
4 Stout, Gunnar (71968) CSU6, CO 24 24 0 0 0 48
4 Smith, Josie (222909) CSU6, CO 24 24 0 0 0 48
6 Kuenzler, Zye (233021) CSU6, CO 23 24 0 0 0 47
6 Hirsch, Conrad (65088) CSU6, CO 23 24 0 0 0 47
6 Dickerson, Logan (123184) CSU6, CO 23 24 0 0 0 47

CO 4-H SH Trap Jr 2022 : Team - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Team
1 Mesa Jr TR CSU6, CO 112 108 0 0 220
2 Garfield Jr TR CSU6, CO 94 109 0 0 203
3 Weld Jr TR CSU6, CO 100 102 0 0 202
4 Larimer Jr TR CSU6, CO 93 102 0 0 195
5 Moffat Jr TR CSU6, CO 90 104 0 0 194
6 Cheyenne Jr TR CSU6, CO 99 94 0 0 193
7 Elbert Jr TR CSU6, CO 84 93 0 0 177
8 Baca Jr TR CSU6, CO 85 88 0 0 173

CO 4-H .22 Hunt Jr 2022 : Individual - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Kopp, Mason (121708) CSU2, CO 85.0 62.5 78.9 58.9 285.3
2 Erpestad, Marcus (152309) CSU2, CO 74.9 62.9 75.4 68.2 281.4
3 Cranwell, Mia (165740) CSU2, CO 70.5 76.1 84.6 48.0 279.2

CO 4-H .22 Hunt Jr 2022 : Team - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Team
1 HuntJr Garfield CSU2, CO 273.0 200.8 229.3 232.9 931.2
2 HuntJr Elbert CSU2, CO 279.5 162.4 213.4 223.2 846.0
3 HuntJr Pueblo CSU2, CO 262.6 181.1 215.4 186.5 845.1
4 HuntJr Larimer CSU2, CO 252.4 160.8 203.4 204.2 800.8
5 HuntJr La Plata CSU2, CO 259.2 142.6 210.5 191.7 772.6
6 HuntJr Weld CSU2, CO 246.7 152.8 218.0 163.6 754.9
7 HuntJr Mesa CSU2, CO 239.4 137.5 188.4 165.2 730.5
8 HuntJr Routt CSU2, CO 243.3 167.1 135.8 189.5 727.7

CO 4-H SH Skt Sr 2022 : Individual - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Shoot Off Individual
1 Wyckoff, Aden (116878) CSU6, CO 25 24 0 0 0 49
2 Oger, Tyler (125263) CSU6, CO 23 24 0 0 0 47
3 Knutzen, Darin (99786) CSU6, CO 23 23 0 0 0 46
3 Slappey, Michael (72021) CSU6, CO 24 22 0 0 0 46
5 Allen, Landon (122621) CSU6, CO 25 20 0 0 0 45
6 Onken, Austin (125578) CSU6, CO 22 22 0 0 0 44
6 Roberts, Bryce (27483) CSU6, CO 21 23 0 0 0 44
6 Woods, Wyat (53963) CSU6, CO 24 20 0 0 0 44

CO 4-H SH Skt Sr 2022 : Team - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Team
1 Adams Sr SK CSU6, CO 108 111 0 0 219
2 Garfield Sr SK CSU6, CO 105 99 0 0 204
3 Moffat Sr SK CSU6, CO 88 107 0 0 195
4 Weld Sr SK CSU6, CO 106 88 0 0 194
5 Washington Sr SK CSU6, CO 95 93 0 0 188
6 Pueblo Sr SK CSU6, CO 85 100 0 0 185
7 Morgan Sr SK CSU6, CO 87 93 0 0 180
8 Elbert Sr SK CSU6, CO 87 86 0 0 173

CO 4-H SH SpCl Sr 2022 : Individual - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Shoot Off Individual
1 Wyckoff, Aden (116878) CSU6, CO 23 22 0 0 0 45
2 Balleck, Stone (112567) CSU6, CO 20 24 0 0 0 44
2 Roberts, Bryce (27483) CSU6, CO 22 22 0 0 0 44
4 Onken, Colton (125554) CSU6, CO 22 21 0 0 0 43
4 Johnson, Grayson (77191) CSU6, CO 21 22 0 0 0 43
6 Johnson, Kellen (71418) CSU6, CO 20 22 0 0 0 42
6 Coble, Blake (73519) CSU6, CO 20 22 0 0 0 42
8 Onken, Austin (125578) CSU6, CO 19 22 0 0 0 41

CO 4-H SH SpCl Sr 2022 : Team - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Team
1 Adams Sr SC CSU6, CO 103 102 0 0 205
2 Moffat Sr SC CSU6, CO 101 97 0 0 198
3 Garfield Sr SC CSU6, CO 88 98 0 0 186
4 Morgan Sr SC CSU6, CO 90 88 0 0 178
5 Elbert Sr SC CSU6, CO 82 87 0 0 169
6 Weld Sr SC CSU6, CO 84 82 0 0 166
6 Pueblo Sr SC CSU6, CO 89 77 0 0 166
8 Mesa Sr SC CSU6, CO 78 78 0 0 156

CO 4-H .22 Scope Jr 2022 : Individual - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Simpson, Martha (115569) CSU1, CO 92.1 82.6 81.3 89.5 345.5
2 Cranwell, Mia (165740) CSU1, CO 89.6 83.2 88.3 73.2 334.3
3 Stevens, Rylee (216410) CSU1, CO 89.4 63.7 91.3 82.8 327.2

CO 4-H .22 Scope Jr 2022 : Team - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Team
1 ScopeJr Morgan CSU1, CO 305.5 220.8 286.2 257.1 1023.5
2 ScopeJr Weld CSU1, CO 322.6 185.4 264.3 253.1 1012.9
3 ScopeJr Fremont CSU1, CO 280.4 217.6 291.6 257.1 997.4
4 ScopeJr Pueblo CSU1, CO 304.1 204.7 236.1 235.4 979.5
5 ScopeJr Elbert CSU1, CO 331.1 135.8 292.4 219.7 957.5
6 ScopeJr Garfield CSU1, CO 294.4 151.2 258.3 246.8 932.0
7 ScopeJr Routt CSU1, CO 264.9 201.6 232.3 221.8 920.6
8 ScopeJr Moffat CSU1, CO 185.1 119.7 211.2 203.6 719.6

CO 4-H AC CmpLm Sr 2022 : Individual - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Individual
1 Murr, Kaden (100430) CSU9, CO 364 - 4
2 Bamford, Austin (70645) CSU9, CO 364 - 2
3 Uhrich, Alexis (47455) CSU9, CO 361 - 1
4 Roberts, Bryce (27483) CSU9, CO 359 - 1
5 Roberts, Ryer (57264) CSU9, CO 357 - 0
6 Lampe, Aaron (45263) CSU9, CO 355 - 1
7 Cook, Monte (35778) CSU9, CO 353 - 1
8 Liepold, David (74497) CSU9, CO 352 - 1

CO 4-H AC CmpLm Sr 2022 : Team - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Team
1 CmpLmSr Mesa CSU9, CO 1402 - 8
2 CmpLmSr Weld CSU9, CO 1365 - 6
3 CmpLmSr Garfield CSU9, CO 1316 - 8
4 CmpLmSr Pueblo CSU9, CO 1307 - 1
5 CmpLmSr Jefferson CSU9, CO 1293 - 5
6 CmpLmSr Elbert CSU9, CO 1288 - 8
7 CmpLmSr Larimer CSU9, CO 1268 - 2
8 CmpLmSr El Paso CSU9, CO 1234 - 2

CO 4-H SH Skt Jr 2022 : Individual - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Shoot Off Individual
1 Brown, Troy (123811) CSU6, CO 21 21 0 0 0 42
1 May, Ellie (205258) CSU6, CO 22 20 0 0 0 42
1 Enns, Wyatt (152409) CSU6, CO 20 22 0 0 0 42
4 Roman, Cody (61700) CSU6, CO 20 21 0 0 0 41
4 Wiedel, Charlie (136007) CSU6, CO 20 21 0 0 0 41
6 Gray, Wylie (167620) CSU6, CO 19 21 0 0 0 40
7 Kuenzler, Zye (233021) CSU6, CO 21 18 0 0 0 39
7 Feghali, Mark (218199) CSU6, CO 20 19 0 0 0 39

CO 4-H SH Skt Jr 2022 : Team - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Team
1 Garfield Jr SK CSU6, CO 93 93 0 0 186
2 Weld Jr SK CSU6, CO 87 77 0 0 164
3 Mesa Jr SK CSU6, CO 84 79 0 0 163
4 Larimer Jr SK CSU6, CO 66 78 0 0 144
5 Elbert Jr SK CSU6, CO 65 73 0 0 138
6 Moffat Jr SK CSU6, CO 51 59 0 0 110
7 Baca Jr SK CSU6, CO 58 51 0 0 109
8 Otero Jr SK CSU6, CO 47 49 0 0 96

CO 4-H SH SpCl Jr 2022 : Individual - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Shoot Off Individual
1 Loos, Wyatt (122407) CSU6, CO 23 22 0 0 0 45
2 Kuenzler, Zye (233021) CSU6, CO 22 22 0 0 0 44
2 Roman, Cody (61700) CSU6, CO 21 23 0 0 0 44
4 Brown, Creed (222882) CSU6, CO 20 23 0 0 0 43
4 Brown, Troy (123811) CSU6, CO 22 21 0 0 0 43
6 Feghali, Mark (218199) CSU6, CO 23 19 0 0 0 42
7 Nuanes, Katelyn (125067) CSU6, CO 19 22 0 0 0 41
8 Terryberry, Blake (118443) CSU6, CO 19 21 0 0 0 40

CO 4-H SH SpCl Jr 2022 : Team - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Team
1 Mesa Jr SC CSU6, CO 100 83 0 0 183
2 Garfield Jr SC CSU6, CO 97 85 0 0 182
3 Larimer Jr SC CSU6, CO 73 74 0 0 147
4 Moffat Jr SC CSU6, CO 72 60 0 0 132
5 Elbert Jr SC CSU6, CO 67 64 0 0 131
6 Weld Jr SC CSU6, CO 68 59 0 0 127
7 Adams Jr SC CSU6, CO 54 56 0 0 110
8 Otero Jr SC CSU6, CO 57 45 0 0 102

CO 4-H .22 Hunt Sr 2022 : Individual - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Summers, Aubrey (56052) CSU1, CO 96.6 78.6 92.5 87.3 355.0
2 Metzler, Reese (64115) CSU1, CO 92.9 72.0 89.5 92.8 347.2
3 Cameron, Walker (66690) CSU1, CO 85.9 67.9 95.0 91.1 339.9

CO 4-H .22 Hunt Sr 2022 : Team - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Team
1 HuntSr Elbert CSU1, CO 359.1 275.4 326.8 318.0 1271.9
2 HuntSr Douglas CSU1, CO 336.5 233.0 317.3 289.0 1147.3
3 HuntSr Larimer CSU1, CO 298.5 252.6 304.3 290.1 1133.1
4 HuntSr Morgan CSU1, CO 301.4 218.1 273.5 259.8 1052.2
5 HuntSr Weld CSU1, CO 307.1 181.1 289.3 271.7 1024.7
6 HuntSr Pueblo CSU1, CO 233.9 166.3 194.2 210.7 805.1
7 HuntSr El Paso CSU1, CO 233.0 158.0 120.9 144.9 656.8
8 HuntSr Baca CSU1, CO 179.1 131.1 168.2 169.8 648.2

CO 4-H .22 Scope Sr 2022 : Individual - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Cameron, Walker (66690) CSU2, CO 100.7 90.1 95.4 97.3 383.5
2 Ruggera, Landon (54042) CSU2, CO 87.9 92.1 96.9 84.0 360.9
3 Metzler, Reese (64115) CSU2, CO 91.1 85.1 90.0 88.0 354.2

CO 4-H .22 Scope Sr 2022 : Team - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Team
1 ScopeSr Elbert CSU2, CO 376.0 328.4 362.1 348.1 1402.1
2 ScopeSr Larimer CSU2, CO 369.6 295.8 351.8 335.0 1341.7
3 ScopeSr Morgan CSU2, CO 373.3 294.7 320.2 300.6 1258.6
4 ScopeSr Weld CSU2, CO 358.8 269.8 334.5 312.9 1252.2
5 ScopeSr Fremont CSU2, CO 322.4 262.3 290.7 322.4 1197.8
6 ScopeSr Pueblo CSU2, CO 341.7 243.1 315.4 302.3 1187.7
7 ScopeSr Douglas CSU2, CO 311.7 223.4 309.5 292.9 1106.4
8 ScopeSr Otero CSU2, CO 215.4 150.1 220.2 176.5 762.2

CO 4-H .22 Pst Jr 2022 : Individual - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Cranwell, Mia (165740) CSU1, CO 86 - 1 116 - 1 113 - 0 60 - 0 375 - 2
2 Sanchez, Logan (152622) CSU1, CO 90 - 2 108 - 0 116 - 1 60 - 0 374 - 3
3 Simpson, Martha (115569) CSU1, CO 94 - 1 129 - 1 133 - 3 10 - 0 366 - 5

CO 4-H .22 Pst Jr 2022 : Team - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Team
1 22PstJr Routt CSU1, CO 331 - 1 422 - 2 388 - 0 130 - 0 1261 - 3
2 22PstJr Elbert CSU1, CO 294 - 1 364 - 1 354 - 1 70 - 0 1078 - 4
3 22PstJr Morgan CSU1, CO 274 - 4 371 - 3 312 - 2 60 - 0 1017 - 9
4 22PstJr Garfield CSU1, CO 215 - 1 309 - 0 333 - 3 80 - 0 937 - 4
5 22PstJr El Paso CSU1, CO 271 - 0 329 - 1 254 - 2 30 - 0 874 - 3
6 22PstJr Weld CSU1, CO 184 - 3 237 - 1 249 - 4 70 - 0 740 - 8
7 22PstJr Larimer CSU1, CO 207 - 2 213 - 0 226 - 1 20 - 0 666 - 3
8 22PstJr Douglas CSU1, CO 134 - 3 199 - 2 222 - 1 40 - 0 595 - 6

CO 4-H AC CmpUn Jr 2022 : Individual - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Individual
1 Schulz, Carth (165507) CSU8, CO 200 - 7
2 Brown, Troy (123811) CSU8, CO 199 - 3
3 Herold, Tirzah (139517) CSU8, CO 192 - 1
4 Sutherlin, Paycen (201138) CSU8, CO 191 - 3
5 Lucas, Lilly (221610) CSU8, CO 190 - 3
6 Dunworth, Cooper (78600) CSU8, CO 189 - 2
7 Schulz, Kabe (165510) CSU8, CO 187 - 1
8 Banulis, Tyler (199623) CSU8, CO 184 - 2

CO 4-H AC CmpUn Jr 2022 : Team - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Team
1 CmpUnJr Mesa CSU8, CO 678 - 3
2 CmpUnJr Larimer CSU8, CO 626 - 4
3 CmpUnJr Pueblo CSU8, CO 544 - 1
4 CmpUnJr Jefferson CSU8, CO 498 - 8
5 CmpUnJr Elbert CSU8, CO 493 - 2
6 CmpUnJr Montrose CSU8, CO 425 - 2
7 CmpUnJr Garfield CSU8, CO 341 - 1
7 CmpUnJr Adams CSU8, CO 341 - 1

CO 4-H AC RecTr Jr 2022 : Individual - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Individual
1 Perry, Peyton (220010) CSU8, CO 114 - 0
2 Darnell, William (198922) CSU8, CO 93 - 1
3 Nicodemus, Alivia (241476) CSU8, CO 91 - 1
4 Johnson, Levi (151557) CSU8, CO 89 - 1
5 Starck, Garrett (199957) CSU8, CO 83 - 0
6 Harloff, Kahlan (167504) CSU8, CO 82 - 0
7 Darnell, Matthew (198923) CSU8, CO 80 - 0
8 Rivera, Genesis (122392) CSU8, CO 78 - 0

CO 4-H .22 4P Jr 2022 : Individual - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Cranwell, Mia (165740) CSU4, CO 100.2 69.3 96.1 88.9 354.5
2 Herold, Tirzah (139517) CSU4, CO 96.2 75.3 79.6 71.0 322.1
3 Kopp, Mason (121708) CSU4, CO 95.0 66.1 65.4 73.9 300.4

CO 4-H AC RecTr Jr 2022 : Team - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Team
1 RecTrJr Larimer CSU8, CO 308 - 0
2 RecTrJr Weld CSU8, CO 278 - 1
3 RecTrJr Elbert CSU8, CO 249 - 0
4 RecTrJr Morgan CSU8, CO 197 - 0
4 RecTrJr Boulder CSU8, CO 197 - 0
6 RecTrJr Mesa CSU8, CO 183 - 1
7 RecTrJr Fremont CSU8, CO 164 - 0
8 RecTrJr Garfield CSU8, CO 155 - 0

CO 4-H .22 4P Jr 2022 : Team - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Team
1 4PJr Routt CSU4, CO 329.3 233.3 309.8 280.5 1152.9
2 4PJr La Plata CSU4, CO 316.3 231.7 259.4 234.8 1042.2
3 4PJr Fremont CSU4, CO 254.2 156.6 219.4 204.1 814.6
4 4PJr Morgan CSU4, CO 230.5 179.5 183.9 148.0 724.2
5 4PJr Moffat CSU4, CO 207.1 111.9 227.0 168.8 714.8
6 4PJr Elbert CSU4, CO 168.0 109.3 121.9 140.6 539.8
7 4PJr Larimer CSU4, CO 134.8 134.4 122.3 81.8 473.3
8 4PJr El Paso CSU4, CO 147.0 42.3 87.0 91.6 367.9

CO 4-H .22 Pst Sr 2022 : Individual - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Metzler, Reese (64115) CSU1, CO 91 - 2 128 - 2 130 - 2 110 - 0 459 - 6
2 Cameron, Walker (66690) CSU1, CO 94 - 0 119 - 0 118 - 0 110 - 0 441 - 0
3 Herold, Teagan (71862) CSU1, CO 92 - 1 128 - 0 125 - 2 80 - 0 425 - 3

CO 4-H .22 Pst Sr 2022 : Team - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Team
1 22PstSr Weld CSU1, CO 320 - 2 509 - 4 404 - 4 330 - 0 1563 - 10
2 22PstSr Elbert CSU1, CO 322 - 3 476 - 3 471 - 5 230 - 0 1467 - 11
3 22PstSr Larimer CSU1, CO 340 - 1 470 - 2 407 - 1 250 - 0 1467 - 4
4 22PstSr Baca CSU1, CO 279 - 2 398 - 0 369 - 1 220 - 0 1246 - 3
5 22PstSr Douglas CSU1, CO 219 - 1 391 - 2 322 - 1 130 - 0 1062 - 4
6 22PstSr El Paso CSU1, CO 239 - 0 314 - 1 290 - 2 60 - 0 903 - 3
7 22PstSr Otero CSU1, CO 173 - 0 317 - 0 289 - 0 120 - 0 899 - 0
8 22PstSr Morgan CSU1, CO 246 - 2 264 - 2 307 - 1 20 - 0 837 - 5

CO 4-H AP Jr 2022 : Individual - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 Individual
1 Cranwell, Mia (165740) CSU6, CO 83.9 100.3 0.0 0.0 184.2
2 Smith, Josie (222909) CSU6, CO 85.6 95.5 0.0 0.0 181.1
3 Simpson, Martha (115569) CSU6, CO 84.6 94.5 0.0 0.0 179.1
4 Murr, Kindall (136782) CSU6, CO 80.5 97.1 0.0 0.0 177.6
5 Armitage, Walter (222300) CSU6, CO 79.5 96.8 0.0 0.0 176.3
6 Love, Kylynn (120256) CSU6, CO 82.2 91.9 0.0 0.0 174.1
7 Batka, Jason (121338) CSU6, CO 79.3 92.6 0.0 0.0 171.9
8 Niles, Weston (137040) CSU6, CO 74.2 97.2 0.0 0.0 171.4

CO 4-H AP Jr 2022 : Team - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 Team
1 APJr Weld CSU6, CO 325.1 371.9 0.0 0.0 697.0
2 APJr Garfield CSU6, CO 302.5 372.0 0.0 0.0 670.4
3 APJr Elbert CSU6, CO 269.0 340.8 0.0 0.0 609.8
4 APJr Larimer CSU6, CO 245.3 338.9 0.0 0.0 581.2
5 APJr Morgan CSU6, CO 232.3 281.9 0.0 0.0 502.5
6 APJr Moffat CSU6, CO 150.6 261.1 0.0 0.0 411.7
7 APJr Douglas CSU6, CO 147.0 243.9 0.0 0.0 390.9
8 APJr Routt CSU6, CO 144.4 187.0 0.0 0.0 331.4

CO 4-H AC CmpUn Sr 2022 : Individual - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Individual
1 Cameron, Walker (66690) CSU8, CO 398 - 12
2 Ridgeway, Wyatt (115703) CSU8, CO 396 - 9
3 Herold, Teagan (71862) CSU8, CO 392 - 5
4 Rudd, Jude (75294) CSU8, CO 388 - 5
5 Hampton, Tanner (137148) CSU8, CO 381 - 4
6 Jacobs, Teagan (63799) CSU8, CO 377 - 3
7 Reichel, Evan (122333) CSU8, CO 375 - 5
8 Andersen, Daniel (52409) CSU8, CO 373 - 3

CO 4-H AC CmpUn Sr 2022 : Team - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Team
1 CmpUnSr Larimer CSU8, CO 1490 - 19
2 CmpUnSr Elbert CSU8, CO 1313 - 8
3 CmpUnSr Mesa CSU8, CO 1190 - 1
4 CmpUnSr Pueblo CSU8, CO 1057 - 3
5 CmpUnSr Douglas CSU8, CO 970 - 10
6 CmpUnSr Weld CSU8, CO 851 - 6
7 CmpUnSr Garfield CSU8, CO 732 - 8
8 CmpUnSr Adams CSU8, CO 694 - 3

CO 4-H AR Util Jr 2022 : Individual - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Sanchez, Logan (152622) CSU6, CO 45.4 28.5 47.1 30.4 151.4
2 Cranwell, Mia (165740) CSU6, CO 39.9 35.3 40.7 34.6 150.5
3 Lave, Cora (138004) CSU6, CO 45.1 32.8 25.5 40.8 144.2
4 Cranwell, Myka (203983) CSU6, CO 38.1 29.9 34.9 40.3 143.2
5 Batka, Jason (121338) CSU6, CO 43.8 30.5 38.4 21.3 134.0
6 Keller, Saxson (101041) CSU6, CO 44.4 19.2 36.9 31.6 132.1
7 Eicher, Kaine (123287) CSU6, CO 35.0 31.2 26.7 34.5 127.4
8 Barnhart, Bailey (119074) CSU6, CO 29.3 29.7 39.4 24.0 122.4

CO 4-H AR Util Jr 2022 : Team - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Team
1 UtilJr Weld CSU6, CO 156.0 104.1 148.9 133.5 514.2
2 UtilJr Elbert CSU6, CO 149.9 115.6 145.2 132.7 505.1
3 UtilJr Morgan CSU6, CO 142.8 113.8 130.1 122.5 483.2
4 UtilJr Larimer CSU6, CO 112.6 95.4 105.4 109.7 405.3
5 UtilJr Routt CSU6, CO 107.3 70.4 97.9 94.8 370.4
6 UtilJr Fremont CSU6, CO 95.9 44.9 78.3 57.4 276.5
7 UtilJr El Paso CSU6, CO 69.1 43.2 59.1 56.7 228.1
8 UtilJr Douglas CSU6, CO 47.4 41.6 46.5 44.5 180.0

CO 4-H Muzz Sr 2022 : Individual - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Individual
1 Moon, Danielle (77258) CSU3, CO 108 - 0
2 Mills, Daesha (58565) CSU3, CO 94 - 0
3 Neal, Allyson (63476) CSU3, CO 85 - 0
4 Gibson, Ryan (65867) CSU3, CO 78 - 0
5 Simpson, Joseph Tait (115567) CSU3, CO 76 - 0
5 Cabrera, Ezra (56427) CSU3, CO 76 - 0
7 Fontius, George (56322) CSU3, CO 75 - 2
8 Cabrera, Abigail (71348) CSU3, CO 70 - 0

CO 4-H AR 4P Jr 2022 : Individual - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Sanchez, Logan (152622) CSU6, CO 49.6 36.3 45.0 47.3 178.2
2 Herold, Tirzah (139517) CSU6, CO 43.3 41.4 40.0 41.6 166.3
3 Cranwell, Mia (165740) CSU6, CO 48.4 34.2 41.7 41.5 165.8
4 Fetzer, Nathan (138082) CSU6, CO 39.0 36.6 43.1 29.8 148.5
5 Cranwell, Myka (203983) CSU6, CO 47.1 30.2 38.6 28.4 144.3
6 Love, Kylynn (120256) CSU6, CO 36.2 35.6 41.9 30.4 144.1
7 Batka, Jason (121338) CSU6, CO 38.5 29.0 31.5 37.9 136.9
8 Lave, Cora (138004) CSU6, CO 32.4 27.8 33.6 29.3 123.1

CO 4-H Muzz Sr 2022 : Team - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Team
1 MuzzSr Fremont CSU3, CO 262 - 0
2 MuzzSr Elbert CSU3, CO 251 - 0
3 MuzzSr Adams CSU3, CO 220 - 2
4 MuzzSr Larimer CSU3, CO 205 - 0
5 MuzzSr Morgan CSU3, CO 200 - 1
6 MuzzSr Douglas CSU3, CO 171 - 0
7 MuzzSr Pueblo CSU3, CO 93 - 0
8 MuzzSr El Paso CSU3, CO 89 - 0

CO 4-H AR 4P Jr 2022 : Team - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Team
1 4PJr Weld CSU6, CO 168.3 132.4 154.4 148.6 584.0
2 4PJr Routt CSU6, CO 174.4 123.4 146.2 134.7 578.0
3 4PJr Elbert CSU6, CO 142.1 108.9 146.9 124.7 497.2
4 4PJr Morgan CSU6, CO 145.4 100.3 116.3 82.7 443.5
5 4PJr Larimer CSU6, CO 107.3 88.0 139.8 84.1 419.2
6 4PJr Douglas CSU6, CO 106.3 61.1 96.7 81.4 345.5
7 4PJr Fremont CSU6, CO 80.4 30.1 57.4 76.7 244.6
8 4PJr Mesa CSU6, CO 37.3 25.6 28.9 31.0 122.8

CO 4-H Muzz Jr 2022 : Individual - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Individual
1 Sanchez, Logan (152622) CSU3, CO 123 - 3
2 Fontius, Joselyn (63620) CSU3, CO 121 - 0
3 Gibson, Johnny (122330) CSU3, CO 119 - 0
4 Stamps, Tristin (67076) CSU3, CO 101 - 1
5 Larson, Kaiden (150933) CSU3, CO 97 - 0
6 Leach, Lane (119397) CSU3, CO 91 - 0
7 Gibson, Donny (122328) CSU3, CO 82 - 1
8 Branham, Blake (223517) CSU3, CO 81 - 0

CO 4-H Muzz Jr 2022 : Team - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Team
1 MuzzJr Weld CSU3, CO 316 - 3
2 MuzzJr Delta CSU3, CO 282 - 1
3 MuzzJr Elbert CSU3, CO 272 - 1
4 MuzzJr Adams CSU3, CO 227 - 0
5 MuzzJr Morgan CSU3, CO 167 - 1
6 MuzzJr Larimer CSU3, CO 135 - 0
7 MuzzJr Mesa CSU3, CO 101 - 1
8 MuzzJr La Plata CSU3, CO 94 - 0

CO 4-H .22 4P Sr 2022 : Individual - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Cameron, Walker (66690) CSU4, CO 99.3 93.8 98.2 95.8 387.1
2 Summers, Aubrey (56052) CSU4, CO 98.6 79.7 90.6 96.6 365.5
3 Moon, Danielle (77258) CSU4, CO 92.0 83.8 94.1 93.3 363.2

CO 4-H .22 4P Sr 2022 : Team - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Team
1 4PSr Morgan CSU4, CO 368.8 279.2 355.2 339.8 1337.0
2 4PSr Larimer CSU4, CO 362.4 296.6 349.9 327.3 1336.2
3 4PSr Elbert CSU4, CO 367.6 257.6 335.1 351.1 1311.4
4 4PSr Weld CSU4, CO 367.0 267.1 344.1 334.0 1309.3
5 4PSr Routt CSU4, CO 286.1 220.9 265.6 238.9 1011.5
6 4PSr Adams CSU4, CO 236.4 158.7 191.2 190.9 777.2
7 4PSr Moffat CSU4, CO 192.8 148.8 172.3 175.2 689.1
8 4PSr Gunnison CSU4, CO 180.4 143.7 162.0 169.3 655.4

CO 4-H AR 3P Jr 2022 : Individual - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Sanchez, Logan (152622) CSU6, CO 49.8 49.1 50.7 149.6
2 Simpson, Martha (115569) CSU6, CO 49.4 47.2 48.4 145.0
3 Cranwell, Mia (165740) CSU6, CO 49.4 39.8 48.7 137.9
4 Lave, Cora (138004) CSU6, CO 45.9 40.4 44.3 130.6
5 Herold, Tirzah (139517) CSU6, CO 49.6 37.8 41.9 129.3
6 Heesacker, Makenzie (121256) CSU6, CO 49.4 36.0 41.8 127.2
7 Cranwell, Myka (203983) CSU6, CO 45.0 30.8 43.3 119.1
8 Love, Kylynn (120256) CSU6, CO 45.8 33.9 35.4 115.1

CO 4-H AR 3P Jr 2022 : Team - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 3PJr Weld CSU6, CO 189.7 164.7 182.2 528.9
2 3PJr Elbert CSU6, CO 170.7 139.5 147.7 456.2
3 3PJr Routt CSU6, CO 144.0 108.4 133.9 386.3
4 3PJr Morgan CSU6, CO 151.5 112.4 107.4 366.4
5 3PJr Larimer CSU6, CO 105.1 86.5 100.2 291.8
6 3PJr Fremont CSU6, CO 115.9 61.9 66.2 244.0
7 3PJr Douglas CSU6, CO 59.7 28.8 35.0 123.5
8 3PJr Mesa CSU6, CO 41.2 21.8 37.4 100.4

CO 4-H AR OOH Jr 2022 : Individual - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 Individual
1 Simpson, Martha (115569) CSU6, CO 102.0 99.2 0.0 0.0 201.2
2 Sanchez, Logan (152622) CSU6, CO 98.0 97.6 0.0 0.0 195.6
3 Lave, Cora (138004) CSU6, CO 77.4 84.3 0.0 0.0 161.7
4 Cranwell, Mia (165740) CSU6, CO 83.8 76.4 0.0 0.0 160.2
5 Herold, Tirzah (139517) CSU6, CO 72.8 79.3 0.0 0.0 152.1
6 Heesacker, Makenzie (121256) CSU6, CO 67.4 77.5 0.0 0.0 144.9
7 Cranwell, Myka (203983) CSU6, CO 66.7 64.5 0.0 0.0 131.2
8 Henneberg, Andrew (122631) CSU6, CO 64.8 66.1 0.0 0.0 130.9

CO 4-H AR 4P Sr 2022 : Individual - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Siminoe, Forrest (69328) CSU7, CO 48.3 41.5 43.9 45.6 179.3
2 Mick, Charlotte (74375) CSU7, CO 50.0 36.2 48.9 44.0 179.1
3 Freeland, Nicholas (120149) CSU7, CO 39.7 46.8 49.9 42.6 179.0
4 Halder, Leah (151700) CSU7, CO 47.3 43.1 43.9 44.2 178.5
5 Moon, Danielle (77258) CSU7, CO 46.9 46.6 44.8 32.7 171.0
6 Neil, Peyton (65485) CSU7, CO 47.4 41.0 41.2 40.2 169.8
7 Larson, Makenzie (117095) CSU7, CO 49.1 36.6 42.2 41.1 169.0
8 Torrence, Allison (100803) CSU7, CO 48.3 40.9 37.9 40.7 167.8

CO 4-H AR OOH Sr 2022 : Individual - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 Individual
1 Torrence, Megan (100800) CSU7, CO 102.7 101.9 0.0 0.0 204.6
2 Mick, Charlotte (74375) CSU7, CO 99.2 99.9 0.0 0.0 199.1
3 Larson, Makenzie (117095) CSU7, CO 98.5 100.5 0.0 0.0 199.0
4 Freeland, Nicholas (120149) CSU7, CO 101.3 95.3 0.0 0.0 196.6
5 Torrence, Allison (100803) CSU7, CO 95.3 99.4 0.0 0.0 194.7
6 Diamond, Regan (66642) CSU7, CO 93.6 98.7 0.0 0.0 192.3
7 Halder, Leah (151700) CSU7, CO 90.5 87.5 0.0 0.0 178.0
8 Moon, Danielle (77258) CSU7, CO 90.5 86.3 0.0 0.0 176.8

CO 4-H AR OOH Jr 2022 : Team - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 Team
1 OOHJr Weld CSU6, CO 299.5 301.0 0.0 0.0 600.5
2 OOHJr Elbert CSU6, CO 249.7 269.7 0.0 0.0 519.1
3 OOHJr Routt CSU6, CO 223.3 220.2 0.0 0.0 443.5
4 OOHJr Morgan CSU6, CO 171.4 200.7 0.0 0.0 372.1
5 OOHJr Larimer CSU6, CO 157.4 156.9 0.0 0.0 314.3
6 OOHJr Fremont CSU6, CO 80.9 88.9 0.0 0.0 169.8
7 OOHJr Douglas CSU6, CO 71.3 69.9 0.0 0.0 141.2
8 OOHJr Mesa CSU6, CO 64.8 66.1 0.0 0.0 130.9

CO 4-H AR 4P Sr 2022 : Team - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Team
1 4PSr Weld CSU7, CO 191.1 149.2 175.3 158.2 673.8
2 4PSr Morgan CSU7, CO 176.4 150.1 171.6 152.4 638.8
3 4PSr Garfield CSU7, CO 181.7 127.2 146.8 153.0 608.7
4 4PSr Elbert CSU7, CO 170.7 143.6 157.5 143.6 608.3
5 4PSr Routt CSU7, CO 135.0 100.4 117.0 125.1 477.5
6 4PSr Douglas CSU7, CO 116.6 68.8 123.4 79.8 388.6
7 4PSr Moffat CSU7, CO 48.3 41.5 43.9 45.6 179.3
8 4PSr Larimer CSU7, CO 39.7 46.8 49.9 42.6 179.0

CO 4-H AR OOH Sr 2022 : Team - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 Team
1 OOHSr Weld CSU7, CO 379.3 383.4 0.0 0.0 762.7
2 OOHSr Elbert CSU7, CO 353.0 354.4 0.0 0.0 698.3
3 OOHSr Garfield CSU7, CO 316.3 324.0 0.0 0.0 640.3
4 OOHSr Morgan CSU7, CO 275.6 283.7 0.0 0.0 559.2
5 OOHSr Douglas CSU7, CO 174.3 182.0 0.0 0.0 356.3
6 OOHSr Routt CSU7, CO 170.0 171.5 0.0 0.0 341.5
7 OOHSr Larimer CSU7, CO 101.3 95.3 0.0 0.0 196.6
8 OOHSr Moffat CSU7, CO 69.7 67.8 0.0 0.0 137.5

CO 4-H AR Util Sr 2022 : Individual - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Mick, Charlotte (74375) CSU7, CO 44.8 48.7 41.7 37.7 172.9
2 Torrence, Allison (100803) CSU7, CO 43.2 42.2 42.3 40.4 168.1
3 Moon, Danielle (77258) CSU7, CO 34.2 47.1 42.2 41.6 165.1
4 Hendrix, Trevor (72159) CSU7, CO 38.1 34.5 48.6 43.3 164.5
5 Freeland, Nicholas (120149) CSU7, CO 38.2 41.9 34.2 45.6 159.9
6 Harr, Kelsi (119941) CSU7, CO 44.5 35.1 36.5 42.0 158.1
7 Smith, Zachariah (54813) CSU7, CO 41.4 38.1 38.7 37.3 155.5
8 Lewis, Trent (63335) CSU7, CO 41.0 36.9 37.1 35.8 150.8

CO 4-H AP Sr 2022 : Individual - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 Individual
1 Hays, Cody (203878) CSU7, CO 93.6 96.7 0.0 0.0 190.3
2 Fetzer, Abby (54172) CSU7, CO 89.3 88.0 0.0 0.0 177.3
3 Torrence, Allison (100803) CSU7, CO 79.3 92.5 0.0 0.0 171.8
4 Gibson, Ena (113925) CSU7, CO 81.2 88.9 0.0 0.0 170.1
5 Crego, Daiton (46876) CSU7, CO 83.5 86.5 0.0 0.0 170.0
6 Hall, Talan (123289) CSU7, CO 80.9 88.9 0.0 0.0 169.8
7 Stewart, Madison (63412) CSU7, CO 83.8 81.4 0.0 0.0 165.2
8 Mick, Charlotte (74375) CSU7, CO 80.5 83.5 0.0 0.0 164.0

CO 4-H AR Util Sr 2022 : Team - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Team
1 UtilSr Elbert CSU7, CO 163.9 151.4 161.1 157.9 629.6
2 UtilSr Morgan CSU7, CO 153.6 123.2 158.7 137.2 562.5
3 UtilSr Weld CSU7, CO 114.5 109.7 105.4 107.9 437.5
4 UtilSr Garfield CSU7, CO 108.3 91.2 83.3 105.2 388.0
5 UtilSr Douglas CSU7, CO 102.1 73.3 99.8 101.0 376.2
6 UtilSr Pueblo CSU7, CO 48.0 59.1 60.1 48.8 216.0
7 UtilSr El Paso CSU7, CO 39.3 60.6 57.8 54.9 212.6
8 UtilSr Larimer CSU7, CO 38.2 41.9 34.2 45.6 159.9

CO 4-H AP Sr 2022 : Team - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 Team
1 APSr Weld CSU7, CO 352.8 361.2 0.0 0.0 701.7
2 APSr Elbert CSU7, CO 284.7 339.1 0.0 0.0 613.6
3 APSr Douglas CSU7, CO 243.8 294.5 0.0 0.0 538.3
4 APSr Garfield CSU7, CO 211.9 223.5 0.0 0.0 435.4
5 APSr Morgan CSU7, CO 180.2 223.3 0.0 0.0 403.5
6 APSr El Paso CSU7, CO 69.7 119.1 0.0 0.0 188.8
7 APSr Larimer CSU7, CO 83.5 86.5 0.0 0.0 170.0
8 APSr Fremont CSU7, CO 77.4 86.0 0.0 0.0 163.4

CO 4-H AC CmpTr Jr 2022 : Individual - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Individual
1 George, Jayger (138709) CSU8, CO 133 - 0
2 Eads, Colton (154081) CSU8, CO 97 - 0
3 Collins, Elijah (166839) CSU8, CO 86 - 1
4 Woller, Hayden (120190) CSU8, CO 83 - 0
5 Pollart, Chase (166523) CSU8, CO 82 - 0
6 Hawley, Carter (204595) CSU8, CO 75 - 0
7 Sauer, Brayden (233252) CSU8, CO 65 - 0
8 Tharp, Max (230487) CSU8, CO 57 - 0

CO 4-H .22 3P Sr 2022 : Individual - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Larson, Makenzie (117095) CSU3, CO 99.5 94.9 92.5 286.9
2 Mick, Charlotte (74375) CSU3, CO 97.3 95.0 93.5 285.8
3 Diamond, Regan (66642) CSU3, CO 100.5 87.2 94.3 282.0

CO 4-H AR 3P Sr 2022 : Individual - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Mick, Charlotte (74375) CSU7, CO 50.3 48.6 48.9 147.8
2 Torrence, Allison (100803) CSU7, CO 48.3 49.5 47.7 145.5
3 Stewart, Madison (63412) CSU7, CO 51.5 46.3 46.3 144.1
4 Neil, Peyton (65485) CSU7, CO 48.8 44.6 47.8 141.2
5 Freeland, Nicholas (120149) CSU7, CO 50.6 43.8 44.3 138.7
6 Halder, Leah (151700) CSU7, CO 49.0 41.3 47.8 138.1
7 Larson, Makenzie (117095) CSU7, CO 48.9 44.1 44.1 137.1
8 Siminoe, Forrest (69328) CSU7, CO 43.9 45.7 47.4 137.0

CO 4-H AC CmpTr Jr 2022 : Team - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Team
1 CmpTrJr Baca CSU8, CO 278 - 1
2 CmpTrJr Morgan CSU8, CO 236 - 0
3 CmpTrJr Kit Carson CSU8, CO 216 - 0
4 CmpTrJr Elbert CSU8, CO 149 - 0
5 CmpTrJr El Paso CSU8, CO 146 - 0
6 CmpTrJr Larimer CSU8, CO 80 - 0
7 CmpTrJr Boulder CSU8, CO 48 - 0
8 CmpTrJr Douglas CSU8, CO 37 - 0

CO 4-H .22 3P Sr 2022 : Team - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 3PSr Weld CSU3, CO 382.6 332.5 369.3 1075.9
2 3PSr Elbert CSU3, CO 330.4 261.7 293.8 885.9
3 3PSr Morgan CSU3, CO 324.4 223.8 262.4 784.2
4 3PSr Larimer CSU3, CO 193.7 157.1 168.8 519.6
5 3PSr Gunnison CSU3, CO 178.1 141.4 139.2 458.7
6 3PSr Moffat CSU3, CO 184.6 112.8 144.6 442.0
7 3PSr Douglas CSU3, CO 168.9 109.6 127.7 406.2
8 3PSr Routt CSU3, CO 95.2 70.3 76.1 241.6

CO 4-H AR 3P Sr 2022 : Team - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 3PSr Garfield CSU7, CO 198.3 174.5 162.4 535.2
2 3PSr Weld CSU7, CO 186.4 159.5 160.7 506.6
3 3PSr Elbert CSU7, CO 178.2 161.3 163.8 492.5
4 3PSr Morgan CSU7, CO 182.4 141.2 161.3 482.1
5 3PSr Douglas CSU7, CO 123.8 97.8 121.0 342.6
6 3PSr Larimer CSU7, CO 50.6 43.8 44.3 138.7
7 3PSr Routt CSU7, CO 49.0 41.3 47.8 138.1
8 3PSr Moffat CSU7, CO 43.9 45.7 47.4 137.0

CO 4-H AC RecTr Sr 2022 : Individual - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Individual
1 Noyer, Tristen (65159) CSU8, CO 302 - 0
2 Hisel, Barrett (47640) CSU8, CO 262 - 0
3 Squibb, Tanner (44479) CSU8, CO 204 - 0
4 Albright, Kaitlyn (152224) CSU8, CO 202 - 1
5 Murdock, Benjamin (139938) CSU8, CO 202 - 0
6 Martin, Faith (62418) CSU8, CO 198 - 0
7 Tveten, Alex (46394) CSU8, CO 188 - 0
8 Murdock, Peter (119351) CSU8, CO 185 - 0

CO 4-H AC RecTr Sr 2022 : Team - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Team
1 RecTrSr Larimer CSU8, CO 741 - 0
2 RecTrSr Jefferson CSU8, CO 422 - 0
3 RecTrSr Boulder CSU8, CO 387 - 0
4 RecTrSr Weld CSU8, CO 381 - 0
5 RecTrSr Morgan CSU8, CO 335 - 1
6 RecTrSr Mesa CSU8, CO 307 - 0
7 RecTrSr Douglas CSU8, CO 202 - 1
8 RecTrSr Yuma CSU8, CO 163 - 0

CO 4-H .22 3P Jr 2022 : Individual - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Sanchez, Logan (152622) CSU3, CO 93.0 88.8 88.7 270.5
2 Cranwell, Mia (165740) CSU3, CO 94.6 75.5 93.3 263.4
3 Simpson, Martha (115569) CSU3, CO 93.4 83.4 83.5 260.3

CO 4-H .22 3P Jr 2022 : Team - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 3PJr Routt CSU3, CO 261.1 153.0 212.9 627.0
2 3PJr Weld CSU3, CO 186.4 172.2 172.2 530.8
3 3PJr Morgan CSU3, CO 169.1 105.3 116.9 388.4
4 3PJr Fremont CSU3, CO 164.0 104.3 116.8 381.9
5 3PJr Elbert CSU3, CO 152.5 71.2 119.3 343.0
6 3PJr Moffat CSU3, CO 95.9 34.4 74.5 204.8
7 3PJr Mesa CSU3, CO 82.1 36.0 68.3 186.4
8 3PJr Larimer CSU3, CO 39.0 15.6 33.6 88.2

CO 4-H AC RecLm Jr 2022 : Individual - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Individual
1 Murr, Kindall (136782) CSU9, CO 126 - 0
2 Tharp, Eli (202962) CSU9, CO 108 - 0
3 Jensen, Kanan (224597) CSU9, CO 81 - 0
4 Gonzales, Kruz (229190) CSU9, CO 73 - 0
5 Bangerter, Emma (200681) CSU9, CO 54 - 0
5 Hanson, Riley (135750) CSU9, CO 54 - 0
7 Grimes, Zack (61246) CSU9, CO 49 - 0
8 Brassington, Breanna (119212) CSU9, CO 39 - 0

CO 4-H AC RecLm Sr 2022 : Individual - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Individual
1 Hays, Cody (203878) CSU8, CO 316 - 0
2 Wheeler, Brook (64482) CSU8, CO 313 - 0
3 Schmittel, Braden (54565) CSU8, CO 303 - 1
4 Squibb, Hunter (14115) CSU8, CO 292 - 0
5 Tanaka, Molly (111505) CSU8, CO 262 - 2
6 Smith, Kiauna (111495) CSU8, CO 167 - 0
7 Vahalia, Kishan (218354) CSU8, CO 166 - 0
8 Checkal, Victoria (70629) CSU8, CO 123 - 0

CO 4-H AC RecLm Jr 2022 : Team - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Team
1 RecLmJr La Plata CSU9, CO 239 - 0
2 RecLmJr Elbert CSU9, CO 157 - 0
3 RecLmJr Garfield CSU9, CO 126 - 0
4 RecLmJr Douglas CSU9, CO 54 - 0
5 RecLmJr Adams CSU9, CO 39 - 0
6 RecLmJr Kiowa CSU9, CO 0 - 0
6 RecLmJr Fremont CSU9, CO 0 - 0

CO 4-H AC RecLm Sr 2022 : Team - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Team
1 RecLmSr Douglas CSU8, CO 551 - 2
2 RecLmSr Weld CSU8, CO 483 - 0
3 RecLmSr Moffat CSU8, CO 313 - 0
4 RecLmSr Montezuma CSU8, CO 303 - 1
5 RecLmSr Larimer CSU8, CO 292 - 0
6 RecLmSr Elbert CSU8, CO 114 - 0

CO 4-H AC CmpTr Sr 2022 : Individual - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Individual
1 Curtis, Max (64762) CSU9, CO 221 - 0
2 Hancock, Heather (46640) CSU9, CO 219 - 0
3 Ellis, Bay (72218) CSU9, CO 139 - 0
4 Rippe, Kyle (50881) CSU9, CO 100 - 0
5 Braun, Jayden (237507) CSU9, CO 63 - 0

CO 4-H AC CmpTr Sr 2022 : Team - All 18 Aug-07 Sep 22

Rank Participant Region Team
1 CmpTrSr Baca CSU9, CO 358 - 0
2 CmpTrSr Morgan CSU9, CO 221 - 0
3 CmpTrSr Adams CSU9, CO 100 - 0
4 CmpTrSr Elbert CSU9, CO 63 - 0
5 CmpTrSr Las Animas CSU9, CO 0 - 0
5 CmpTrSr Garfield CSU9, CO 0 - 0