Mesa County 4H Invitational

15 - 16 May 2021

Matches

.22 Pistol

Hosted by Mesa County 4H Shooting Sports

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Sat, 15 May 2021

GJ, CO

.22 Rifle 3P

Hosted by Mesa County 4H Shooting Sports

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 3x10

Sat, 15 May 2021

GJ, CO

.22 Rifle 4P

Hosted by Mesa County 4H Shooting Sports

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

Sat, 15 May 2021

GJ, CO

.22 Rifle Hunt

Hosted by Mesa County 4H Shooting Sports

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

Sat, 15 May 2021

GJ, CO

.22 Rifle Scope

Hosted by Mesa County 4H Shooting Sports

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

Sat, 15 May 2021

GJ, CO

Air Pistol

Hosted by Mesa County 4H Shooting Sports

Air Pistol

Course of Fire: 40 Standing

Sat, 15 May 2021

GJ, CO

Air Rifle 3P

Hosted by Mesa County 4H Shooting Sports

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 3x10 (PSK)

Sat, 15 May 2021

GJ, CO

Air Rifle 4-P

Hosted by Mesa County 4H Shooting Sports

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

Sat, 15 May 2021

GJ, CO

Air Rifle 4P

Hosted by Mesa County 4H Shooting Sports

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x5

Sat, 15 May 2021

GJ, CO

Air Rifle OOH

Hosted by Mesa County 4H Shooting Sports

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 40 Standing

Sat, 15 May 2021

GJ, CO

Air Rifle Untility

Hosted by Mesa County 4H Shooting Sports

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x5

Sat, 15 May 2021

GJ, CO

Archery

Hosted by Mesa County 4H Shooting Sports

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Sat, 15 May 2021

GJ, CO

Archery Limited

Hosted by Mesa County 4H Shooting Sports

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

15 - 16 May 2021

GJ, CO

Archery Unlimited

Hosted by Mesa County 4H Shooting Sports

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

15 - 16 May 2021

GJ, CO

Muzzleloader

Hosted by Mesa County 4H Shooting Sports

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

Sat, 15 May 2021

GJ, CO

Sporting Clays

Hosted by Mesa County 4H Shooting Sports

Shotgun

Course of Fire: 50 Skeet

Sat, 15 May 2021

GJ, CO

Scoreboard

Archery : Individual - All Sat, 15 May 2021

Rank Participant Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Hisel, Barrett (028) 90 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 192 - 3 282 - 3
2 Herold, Teagan (037) 185 - 6 0 - 0 0 - 0 94 - 0 279 - 6
3 Brown, Troy (923157) 190 - 6 0 - 0 0 - 0 89 - 0 279 - 6

Archery : Team - All Sat, 15 May 2021

Rank Participant Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Team
1 Compound Unlimited 759 - 22 0 - 0 0 - 0 573 - 4 1105 - 22
2 Compound Limited 727 - 9 0 - 0 0 - 0 661 - 6 1096 - 8
3 Recurve Traditional 178 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 90 - 0 268 - 0
4 Recurve Limited 49 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 122 - 1 171 - 1
5 Compound Traditional 12 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 15 - 0 27 - 0

Archery Limited : Individual - All 15 - 16 May 2021

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Hisel, Barrett (028) GJ, CO 90 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 192 - 3 282 - 3
2 MIlls, Ayla (770373) GJ, CO 187 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 89 - 0 276 - 0
3 Crawford, Wyatt (860911) GJ, CO 189 - 2 0 - 0 0 - 0 83 - 0 272 - 2

Sporting Clays : Individual - All Sat, 15 May 2021

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Shoot Off Individual
1 Oger, Tyler (033) GJ, CO 23 18 0 41
2 Ridenour, Cody (785737) GJ, CO 23 17 0 40
3 Walker, Manning (029) GJ, CO 20 18 0 38
4 Paulson, Cole (019) GJ, CO 22 16 0 38
5 Roberts, Ryer (540982) GJ, CO 18 20 0 38
6 Brown, Troy (923157) GJ, CO 19 18 0 37
7 Myers, Keihlin (027) GJ, CO 15 20 0 35
8 Mills , Bridger (770374) GJ, CO 19 15 0 34

Sporting Clays : Team - All Sat, 15 May 2021

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Team
1 Sporting Clays GJ, CO 88 76 157

.22 Rifle Hunt : Individual - All Sat, 15 May 2021

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Erpestad, Marcus (026) GJ, CO 70.4 29.6 75.1 69.4 244.5
2 Niles, Weston (025) GJ, CO 59.8 51.7 48.7 68.6 228.8
3 Raley, Steven (013) GJ, CO 74.9 34.7 53.1 47.7 210.4

.22 Rifle Hunt : Team - All Sat, 15 May 2021

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Team
1 .22 Rifle Hunt GJ, CO 267.0 188.6 246.3 235.8 889.3

Archery Unlimited : Individual - All 15 - 16 May 2021

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Herold, Teagan (037) GJ, CO 185 - 6 0 - 0 0 - 0 94 - 0 279 - 6
2 Brown, Troy (923157) GJ, CO 190 - 6 0 - 0 0 - 0 89 - 0 279 - 6
3 Nichols, Alexander (034) GJ, CO 195 - 8 0 - 0 0 - 0 83 - 0 278 - 8

.22 Rifle Scope : Individual - All Sat, 15 May 2021

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Paulson, Cole (015) GJ, CO 70.4 53.4 54.0 49.8 227.6
2 Miller, Mya (815750) GJ, CO 74.5 27.1 69.3 52.4 223.3
3 Miernicki, Tyler (022) GJ, CO 76.9 25.3 50.1 49.2 201.5

Air Pistol : Individual - All Sat, 15 May 2021

Rank Participant Region ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 Individual
1 Villarreal, Ethan (010) GJ, CO 60.0 70.6 0.0 0.0 130.6
2 Murr, Kindall (009) GJ, CO 54.7 68.4 0.0 0.0 123.1
3 Olson, Ella (011) GJ, CO 59.1 63.0 0.0 0.0 122.1
4 Villarreal, Lucas (012) GJ, CO 64.6 50.4 0.0 0.0 115.0
5 Bolitho, Silas (008) GJ, CO 72.1 42.0 0.0 0.0 114.1
6 Panter, Waylon (005) GJ, CO 70.8 34.1 0.0 0.0 104.9
7 Niles, Weston (013) GJ, CO 57.0 30.3 0.0 0.0 87.3
8 Mercer, Paxton (007) GJ, CO 10.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 10.1

Air Pistol : Team - All Sat, 15 May 2021

Rank Participant Region ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 Team
1 Air Pistol GJ, CO 267.5 252.4 0.0 0.0 490.8

.22 Rifle Scope : Team - All Sat, 15 May 2021

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Team
1 .22 Rifle Scope GJ, CO 282.8 134.3 231.9 195.9 817.5

.22 Pistol : Individual - All Sat, 15 May 2021

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Goemmer, Jace (006) GJ, CO 74 - 0 96 - 1 0 - 0 89 - 1 259 - 2
2 Herold, Teagan (004) GJ, CO 75 - 1 90 - 0 0 - 0 69 - 1 234 - 2
3 Murr, Kaden (002) GJ, CO 70 - 1 87 - 1 0 - 0 28 - 0 185 - 2

.22 Pistol : Team - All Sat, 15 May 2021

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Team
1 .22 Pistol GJ, CO 290 - 2 338 - 2 0 - 0 238 - 2 850 - 6

Muzzleloader : Individual - All Sat, 15 May 2021

Rank Participant Region Individual
1 White, Eli (980091) GJ, CO 73 - 0
2 Miller, Mya (815750) GJ, CO 38 - 0
3 Stamps, Tristin (006) GJ, CO 26 - 0
4 Panter, Waylon (005) GJ, CO 18 - 0

Muzzleloader : Team - All Sat, 15 May 2021

Rank Participant Region Team
1 Muzzleloader GJ, CO 155 - 0

.22 Rifle 4P : Individual - All Sat, 15 May 2021

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Henneberg, Maggie (519453) GJ, CO 89.3 50.8 74.4 42.5 257.0

.22 Rifle 3P : Individual - All Sat, 15 May 2021

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Henneberg, Maggie (519453) GJ, CO 90.1 25.2 56.0 171.3

Air Rifle Untility : Individual - All Sat, 15 May 2021

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Raley, Steven (013) GJ, CO 23.6 16.2 14.4 35.0 89.2

Air Rifle 3P : Individual - All Sat, 15 May 2021

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Henneberg, Andrew (893483) GJ, CO 44.5 11.5 38.4 94.4

Air Rifle 4-P : Individual - All Sat, 15 May 2021

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Olson, Ella (011) GJ, CO 46 - 1 16 - 0 28 - 0 21 - 0 111 - 1

.22 Rifle 4P : Team - All Sat, 15 May 2021

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Team
1 .22 Rifle 4P GJ, CO 89.3 50.8 74.4 42.5 257.0

Air Rifle 3P : Team - All Sat, 15 May 2021

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 Air Rifle 3P GJ, CO 44.5 11.5 38.4 94.4

.22 Rifle 3P : Team - All Sat, 15 May 2021

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 .22 Rifle 3P GJ, CO 90.1 25.2 56.0 171.3