Mesa County Fair - Shooting Sports

07 - 24 Jul 2022

Matches

.22 3P

Hosted by Mesa County 4H Shooting Sports

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 3x10

Sun, 24 Jul 2022

GJ, CO

.22 4P

Hosted by Mesa County 4H Shooting Sports

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

Sun, 24 Jul 2022

GJ, CO

.22 Hunt

Hosted by Mesa County 4H Shooting Sports

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

Sun, 24 Jul 2022

GJ, CO

.22 Pistol

Hosted by Mesa County 4H Shooting Sports

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Sun, 24 Jul 2022

GJ, CO

.22 Scope

Hosted by Mesa County 4H Shooting Sports

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

Sun, 24 Jul 2022

GJ, CO

Air Pistol

Hosted by Mesa County 4H Shooting Sports

Air Pistol

Course of Fire: 40 Standing

Sun, 24 Jul 2022

GJ, CO

Air Rifle 3P

Hosted by Mesa County 4H Shooting Sports

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 3x10 (PSK)

Sun, 24 Jul 2022

GJ, CO

Air Rifle 4P

Hosted by Mesa County 4H Shooting Sports

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x5

Sun, 24 Jul 2022

GJ, CO

Air Rifle OOH

Hosted by Mesa County 4H Shooting Sports

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 40 Standing

Sun, 24 Jul 2022

GJ, CO

Air Rifle Utility

Hosted by Mesa County 4H Shooting Sports

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x5

Sun, 24 Jul 2022

GJ, CO

Archery Limited

Hosted by Mesa County 4H Shooting Sports

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

Sun, 24 Jul 2022

GJ, CO

Compond Trad Archery

Hosted by Mesa County 4H Shooting Sports

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

Sun, 24 Jul 2022

GJ, CO

Recurve Archery

Hosted by Mesa County 4H Shooting Sports

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

Sun, 24 Jul 2022

GJ, CO

Unlimited Archery

Hosted by Mesa County 4H Shooting Sports

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

Sun, 24 Jul 2022

GJ, CO

5 Stand

Hosted by Mesa County 4H Shooting Sports

Shotgun

Course of Fire: 50 Skeet

Sat, 23 Jul 2022

GJ, CO

Junior Skeet

Hosted by Mesa County 4H Shooting Sports

Shotgun

Course of Fire: 50 Skeet

Sat, 23 Jul 2022

GJ, CO

Junior Trap

Hosted by Mesa County 4H Shooting Sports

Shotgun

Course of Fire: 50 Trap

Sat, 23 Jul 2022

GJ, CO

Senior Trap

Hosted by Mesa County 4H Shooting Sports

Shotgun

Course of Fire: 100 Trap

Sat, 23 Jul 2022

GJ, CO

SR Skeet

Hosted by Mesa County 4H Shooting Sports

Shotgun

Course of Fire: 100 Skeet

Sat, 23 Jul 2022

GJ, CO

Scoreboard

Archery Limited : Individual - All Sun, 24 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Region Individual
1 Alexander, Caleb (198769) GJ, CO 385 - 2
2 Uhrich, Logan (123267) GJ, CO 380 - 8
3 Crawford, Wyatt (121652) GJ, CO 373 - 4
4 Briscoe, Porter (151578) GJ, CO 361 - 2
5 Hawkins, Presley (124686) GJ, CO 358 - 5
6 Mills, Bridger (219149) GJ, CO 353 - 4
7 Uhrich, Alexis (47455) GJ, CO 350 - 3
8 Mills, Ayla (219148) GJ, CO 346 - 0

Archery Limited : Team - All Sun, 24 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Region Team
1 Limited GJ, CO 1499 - 16

5 Stand : Individual - All Sat, 23 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Shoot Off Individual
1 Ridenour, Cody (118906) GJ, CO 20 18 0 38
2 Feghali, Mark (218199) GJ, CO 20 16 0 36
3 Hisel, Barrett (47640) GJ, CO 17 17 0 34
4 Roberts, Ryer (57264) GJ, CO 18 15 0 33
5 Tieman, Travis (241509) GJ, CO 14 18 0 32
6 Mills, Ayla (219148) GJ, CO 18 14 0 32
7 Crawford, Wyatt (121652) GJ, CO 14 16 0 30
8 White, Eli (73741) GJ, CO 16 14 0 30

Junior Trap : Individual - All Sat, 23 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Shoot Off Individual
1 Feghali, Mark (218199) GJ, CO 25 25 0 50
2 Mills, Bridger (219149) GJ, CO 23 22 0 45
3 Brown, Troy (123811) GJ, CO 23 21 0 44
4 Crawford, Wyatt (121652) GJ, CO 20 21 0 41
5 Ellsworth, Rowdy (136029) GJ, CO 23 17 0 40
6 Henneberg, Andrew (122631) GJ, CO 21 19 0 40
7 Peterson, Brycen (223320) GJ, CO 20 19 0 39
8 DeRose, Eli (224332) GJ, CO 19 15 0 34

Junior Trap : Team - All Sat, 23 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Team
1 JR Trap GJ, CO 94 89 180

Junior Skeet : Individual - All Sat, 23 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Shoot Off Individual
1 Feghali, Mark (218199) GJ, CO 22 22 0 44
2 Brown, Troy (123811) GJ, CO 19 22 0 41
3 DeRose, Eli (224332) GJ, CO 19 17 0 36
4 Ellsworth, Rowdy (136029) GJ, CO 18 18 0 36
5 Henneberg, Andrew (122631) GJ, CO 19 15 0 34
6 Peterson, Brycen (223320) GJ, CO 17 14 0 31
7 Crawford, Wyatt (121652) GJ, CO 14 16 0 30
8 Mills, Bridger (219149) GJ, CO 17 13 0 30

Junior Skeet : Team - All Sat, 23 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Team
1 JR Skeet GJ, CO 114 110 222

Recurve Archery : Individual - All Sun, 24 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Region Individual
1 Hisel, Barrett (47640) GJ, CO 213 - 0
2 Ozaeta, Ivy (238053) GJ, CO 188 - 0
3 Nicodemus, Alivia (241476) GJ, CO 181 - 0
4 Lofton, Abreail (123925) GJ, CO 139 - 0
5 Nicodemus, Lyla (241478) GJ, CO 111 - 0
6 Sharp, Grace (234061) GJ, CO 37 - 0
7 Mercer, Paxton (137559) GJ, CO 32 - 0

Senior Trap : Individual - All Sat, 23 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Shoot Off Individual
1 Ridenour, Cody (118906) GJ, CO 24 24 25 24 0 97
2 Suskey, CT (241284) GJ, CO 24 25 25 23 0 97
3 Mills, Ayla (219148) GJ, CO 21 22 25 23 0 91
4 Roberts, Ryer (57264) GJ, CO 22 19 23 24 0 88
5 Hisel, Barrett (47640) GJ, CO 19 24 22 23 0 88
6 Bracco, Sanna Faye (56847) GJ, CO 16 19 22 18 0 75
7 White, Eli (73741) GJ, CO 7 4 1 2 0 14

SR Skeet : Individual - All Sat, 23 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Shoot Off Individual
1 Ridenour, Cody (118906) GJ, CO 24 23 24 20 0 91
2 Roberts, Ryer (57264) GJ, CO 23 21 22 20 0 86
3 Hisel, Barrett (47640) GJ, CO 20 18 19 20 0 77
4 Mills, Ayla (219148) GJ, CO 20 17 19 20 0 76
5 Suskey, CT (241284) GJ, CO 17 15 20 18 0 70
6 White, Eli (73741) GJ, CO 8 11 8 12 0 39
7 Bracco, Sanna Faye (56847) GJ, CO 5 10 12 11 0 38

Senior Trap : Team - All Sat, 23 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Team
1 SR TRAP GJ, CO 91 95 98 94 373

SR Skeet : Team - All Sat, 23 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Team
1 SR Skeet GJ, CO 87 79 85 80 330

Recurve Archery : Team - All Sun, 24 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Region Team
1 Recurve GJ, CO 721 - 0

.22 Hunt : Individual - All Sun, 24 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Kopp, Mason (121708) GJ, CO 80.8 61.3 49.6 66.0 257.7
2 Henneberg, Andrew (122631) GJ, CO 61.1 40.3 64.5 46.4 212.3
3 Meyer, Zachary (138498) GJ, CO 66.2 33.4 54.4 55.3 209.3

Unlimited Archery : Individual - All Sun, 24 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Region Individual
1 Brown, Troy (123811) GJ, CO 379 - 2
2 Nielsen, Kaedyn (154328) GJ, CO 342 - 3
3 Meuret, Claire (119491) GJ, CO 338 - 2
4 Suskey, CT (241284) GJ, CO 331 - 1
5 Smith, Riley (223019) GJ, CO 242 - 0
6 Mercer, Paxton (137559) GJ, CO 162 - 0

Unlimited Archery : Team - All Sun, 24 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Region Team
1 Unlimited GJ, CO 1390 - 8

.22 Hunt : Team - All Sun, 24 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Team
1 .22 Hunt GJ, CO 263.0 162.6 197.7 210.3 821.6
2 .22 HUnt GJ, CO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0

.22 Pistol : Individual - All Sun, 24 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Tipton, JC (124371) GJ, CO 90 - 0 128 - 3 124 - 0 70 - 0 412 - 3
2 Diaz, Alexander (167158) GJ, CO 48 - 0 58 - 0 77 - 0 0 - 0 183 - 0
3 Mercer, Paxton (137559) GJ, CO 37 - 0 18 - 0 29 - 0 0 - 0 84 - 0

Air Rifle 4P : Individual - All Sun, 24 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Henneberg, Andrew (122631) GJ, CO 43.5 29.5 39.9 36.9 149.8
2 Bogan, Racheal (111111) GJ, CO 18.7 19.8 24.7 27.0 90.2
3 Bogan, Ben (222222) GJ, CO 31.2 21.2 19.4 15.9 87.7

.22 Pistol : Team - All Sun, 24 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Team
1 .22 Pistol GJ, CO 175 - 0 204 - 3 230 - 0 70 - 0 679 - 3

Air Rifle 3P : Individual - Sporter Sun, 24 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Henneberg, Andrew (122631) GJ, CO 46.1 33.1 36.4 115.6
2 Bogan, Ben (222222) GJ, CO 34.4 13.0 0.0 47.4
3 Bogan, Racheal (111111) GJ, CO 12.1 19.8 13.3 45.2

Air Rifle 4P : Team - All Sun, 24 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Team
1 Air Rifle 4P GJ, CO 93.4 70.5 84.0 79.8 327.7

Air Rifle 3P : Team - Sporter Sun, 24 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 Air Rifle 3P GJ, CO 92.6 65.9 49.7 208.2

.22 Scope : Individual - All Sun, 24 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Lofton, Abreail (123925) GJ, CO 61.2 25.2 36.9 36.3 159.6
2 Halton, Kody (153393) GJ, CO 16.8 5.4 0.0 0.0 22.2

.22 4P : Individual - All Sun, 24 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Kopp, Mason (121708) GJ, CO 95 - 2 43 - 0 73 - 2 60 - 1 271 - 5
2 Henneberg, Maggie (101287) GJ, CO 78 - 1 11 - 0 79 - 2 70 - 1 238 - 4

.22 3P : Individual - All Sun, 24 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Kopp, Mason (121708) GJ, CO 86.7 30.3 64.1 181.1
2 Henneberg, Maggie (101287) GJ, CO 81.3 36.2 41.2 158.7

.22 Scope : Team - All Sun, 24 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Team
1 .22 Scope GJ, CO 78.0 30.6 36.9 36.3 181.8

.22 4P : Team - All Sun, 24 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Team
1 .22 4P GJ, CO 173 - 3 54 - 0 152 - 4 130 - 2 509 - 9

.22 3P : Team - All Sun, 24 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 .22 3P GJ, CO 168.0 66.5 105.3 339.8
2 .22 3p GJ, CO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0

Air Rifle Utility : Individual - All Sun, 24 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Walton, Luke (224289) GJ, CO 22.7 9.8 15.0 6.8 54.3

Air Pistol : Individual - All Sun, 24 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Region ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 Individual
1 Mercer, Paxton (137559) GJ, CO 36.7 50.9 0.0 0.0 87.6

Compond Trad Archery : Individual - All Sun, 24 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Region Individual
1 Bogan, Ben (222222) GJ, CO 131 - 0

Air Pistol : Team - All Sun, 24 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Region ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 Team
1 Air Pistol GJ, CO 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0

Compond Trad Archery : Team - All Sun, 24 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Region Team
1 Comp Trad GJ, CO 0 - 0

Air Rifle OOH : Individual - Sporter Sun, 24 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Region ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 Individual
1 Henneberg, Andrew (122631) GJ, CO 63.9 46.3 0.0 0.0 110.2

Air Rifle Utility : Team - All Sun, 24 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Team
1 Air Rifle Utility GJ, CO 22.7 9.8 15.0 6.8 54.3

Air Rifle OOH : Team - Sporter Sun, 24 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Region ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 Team
1 Air Rifle OOH GJ, CO 63.9 46.3 0.0 0.0 110.2